2015 Women's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/28/2015 8:00

Thank you for your support and patient this past year.
This is the final standing for 2015 Ultra GrandPrix and my last time posting.
Please consider donate to RealEndurance.Com to support a great resource in our community.


Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to bill.dodson@yahoo.com
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/06/2016 9:00

Women 29 and under
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1,  96.00          Maile L Thompson  29  5   1     20.0                    14.0                          40.0                                                               8.0  14.0 Excelsior Running Club       
  2,  64.00              Laura A Matz  29  3   1                                                                                                                       32.0  12.0  20.0 Buffalo Chips RC     
  3,  52.00             Laura S Pryor  29  2   1                 32.0              20.0                                                                                                 Excelsior Running Club    
  4,  44.00                 Diann Leo  27  3   0                                                                                                                 17.0        10.0  17.0 Excelsior Running Club     
  5,  20.00                Grace J Ng  24  1   0                                                                                                                 20.0                   Pamakids   
  5,  20.00         Lucianna W Lautze  29  1   0                             20.0                                                                                                       SFRC Racing Club   
  5,  20.00                 Yiou Wang  29  1   0                                                                                                                             20.0       SFRC Racing Club   
  8,  17.00            Claire Bernard  24  1   0                             17.0                                                                                                       SFRC Racing Club   
  8,  17.00            Emily Peterson  28  1   0                                                                                                                             17.0       SFRC Racing Club   
 10,  14.00            Erin M Wachter  28  1   0                                                                                                                             14.0       SRA Elite   

Women 30-39
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 336.00              Kyria Wilson  37  6   3     40.0        64.0                                                  64.0              80.0              64.0                    24.0 Pamakids        
  2, 315.00        Tehani R Nishiyama  31 10   4  *  16.0 (39.6) 25.6       (12.0)                  132.0 (80.0)                   40.0                          40.0  30.4  (5.0) 31.0 Excelsior Running Club (pts dropped)
  3, 231.00                Helen W Wu  37  5   1                              9.0       132.0                                40.0  31.0                                            19.0 Pamakids       
  4, 182.00          Erika N Lindland  33  4   2         (132.0)             19.0             132.0                                                                          31.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc (pts dropped)
  5, 170.40             Leah A Harold  33  3   3          (46.2)      132.0                                                                                            38.4             Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose (pts dropped)
  6, 166.60             Megan J Cheng  34  5   1     14.0        49.6              24.0                                                        48.0              31.0                   Pamakids       
  7, 120.00            Julie P Fingar  39  2   0                                                                                               80.0                                40.0 unattached    
  8, 118.80            Jessica Strack  35  7   2     11.0                     6.0                                                  11.0                    49.6        19.2   6.0  16.0 Pamakids         
  9, 112.40           Sandra P Campos  39  4   1                 30.4                                            40.0                          32.0                          10.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose      
 10, 102.30             Lisa N Faucon  35  2   2          (79.2)      102.3                                                                                                             Pamakids (pts dropped)
 10, 102.30           Bonnie A Porter  36  1   1          102.3                                                                                                                         Excelsior Running Club   
 12, 102.00            Mary Churchill  39  2   0                                                                                               62.0                          40.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc    
 13,  99.60           Erika H Kikuchi  36  3   1                                                                                               38.0                    49.6  12.0       Excelsior Running Club     
 14,  92.00            Denise Barchas  38  3   0     19.0                    11.0                                                        62.0                                           SFRC Racing Club     
 15,  88.00              Natalie B Wu  30  2   1                                                                                                                       64.0  24.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 16,  80.40           Char Kuperstein  33  3   1                 38.4                                                                          28.0                          14.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders     
 17,  69.00           Alina A Thaxton  37  2   1                              7.0                          62.0                                                                         Pamakids    
 18,  62.70             Melanie Wehan  31  1   1           62.7                                                                                                                         Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 19,  59.00                  Emily Yu  37  3   0                                   16.0                                            19.0        24.0                                     Pamakids     
 20,  52.80           Alicia A Girvin  36  1   1           52.8                                                                                                                         Excelsior Running Club   
 21,  46.60                Amy Rhodes  39  3   1                                                                                   12.0                                25.6   9.0       Excelsior Running Club     
 22,  45.00                Emi Yasaka  38  2   0                             14.0  31.0                                                                                                 Pamakids    
 23,  40.00               Devon Yanko  33  1   0                                   40.0                                                                                                 SFRC Racing Club   
 23,  40.00           Caitlin W Smith  34  1   0                             40.0                                                                                                       Bay Area Track Club   
 25,  33.00             Kara M Downey  30  2   0                                                                                   14.0                          19.0                   Excelsior Running Club    
 26,  31.60             Kitzzy Aviles  36  2   1                                                                                                                       17.6        14.0 Pamakids    
 27,  31.00       Lindsay A Tollefson  30  1   0                             31.0                                                                                                       SRA Elite   
 28,  30.40          Michelle L Libay  33  2   1                                                                                                                       22.4   8.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 29,  26.00               Danni Baird  31  2   0                                                                                   10.0                          16.0                   Pamakids    
 30,  24.00              Ooi Leng Lum  38  1   0     24.0                                                                                                                               unattached   
 30,  24.00              Angela Tieri  31  1   0                             24.0                                                                                                       Impala Racing Team   
 30,  24.00            Ellen V Taylor  36  1   0                                                                                   24.0                                                 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 30,  24.00              Denise L Leo  40  1   0                                                                                                                 24.0                   Excelsior Running Club   
 34,  19.00           Lizelle Festejo  34  1   0                                   19.0                                                                                                 Pamakids   
 34,  19.00           Jaclyn D Strife  32  1   0                                                                                                                             19.0       Impala Racing Team   
 36,  16.00       Heather C Leutwyler  37  1   0                                                                                   16.0                                                 Excelsior Running Club   
 36,  16.00          Moriah M Buckley  37  1   0                             16.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 36,  16.00          Shannon K Morris  31  1   0                                                                                                                             16.0       Impala Racing Team   
 39,  12.00        Maria Sharoglazova  34  1   0     12.0                                                                                                                               SFRC Racing Club   
 40,  11.00      Jennifer A Stringham  32  1   0                                                                                                                             11.0       unattached   
 41,  10.00         Parrish Placencia  39  1   0                             10.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 42,   8.00     Erika W French-Arnold  32  1   0                              8.0                                                                                                       Stevens Creek Striders   
 43,   7.00          Trina L Saunders  35  1   0                                                                                                                              7.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   

Women 40-49
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 363.90      Brenda Blinn M Blinn  48  7   3                 49.6        31.0       102.3              48.0                          62.0                                40.0  31.0 Excelsior Running Club         
  2, 248.00            Amy C Phillips  42  4   2                 64.0              40.0                                                  80.0                          64.0             unattached      
  3, 204.00                 Jill Cole  44  3   1                                        132.0                                                  48.0                          24.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
  4, 190.20        Jennifer M Jimenez  42  7   3                             11.0                          62.0                    14.0                    64.0        19.2   9.0  11.0 Pamakids         
  5, 171.10        Janeth G Badaracco  45  6   2     16.0  62.7  38.4        19.0                                                  19.0                          16.0                   Pamakids        
  6, 170.70       Veronica M Fujisawa  45  3   2          102.3  30.4                                                                          38.0                                     Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
  7, 164.00            Kelly M Haston  45  5   0     40.0                                                                    31.0        38.0                    31.0              24.0 Pamakids       
  8, 160.60           Laura M Richard  45  3   1                                                                                               80.0                    49.6  31.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
  9, 147.80    Erica Teicheira-Gauuan  44  3   2           79.2                                                        49.6                                      19.0                   Pamakids     
 10, 132.00             Ohnmar M Shin  43  1   1          132.0                                                                                                                         Excelsior Running Club   
 10, 132.00      Sarah Lavender Smith  46  1   1                                                    132.0 (80.0)                                                                        Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders (pts dropped)
 12, 109.40              Verity Breen  48  3   1                                   31.0                                            40.0                                38.4             Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 13, 107.00            Kendra Hershey  43  3   0                                                                                         48.0                    40.0              19.0 Pamakids     
 14,  95.20          Ellen P Fletcher  48  2   1                                         79.2                                      16.0                                                 Pamakids    
 15,  95.00             Clare L Abram  44  2   1     31.0                                                              64.0                                                             Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 16,  76.80             Lisa B Decker  45  2   1           52.8                                                                    24.0                                                 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 17,  70.40                Riya Young  47  2   1                                                                                                                       30.4        40.0 Pamakids    
 18,  62.30        Annette Mensonides  45  3   1           36.3              12.0                                                                                                  14.0 Buffalo Chips RC     
 19,  62.00            Bree L Lambert  46  1   0                                                                                               62.0                                     Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 20,  58.60             Tammy H Perez  47  2   1           39.6                    19.0                                                                                                 Excelsior Running Club    
 21,  47.40                 Pen Perez  48  3   1     11.0                    14.0                                                                                      22.4             Pamakids     
 22,  47.00         Vickie Chu-Hermis  46  3   0                                                                                                                 24.0        11.0  12.0 ShadowChase Running Club     
 23,  46.20     Christy M Bentivoglio  44  1   1           46.2                                                                                                                         Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 24,  44.60          Jayne E Peterlin  48  2   1                                                                                                                       25.6  19.0       2nd Wind Athletics    
 25,  40.00        Henrietta M Castro  44  1   0                                                                 40.0                                                                   Excelsior Running Club   
 25,  40.00             Mara L Snipes  40  1   0                             40.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 25,  40.00              Amy P Burton  41  1   0                                                                             40.0                                                       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 28,  38.00        Brenda G Deperalta  49  1   1                                                           38.0                                                                         Excelsior Running Club   
 29,  36.00         Tiffany M Trevers  43  2   0     24.0                                                                                                                    12.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 30,  31.00               Adona Ramos  42  1   0                                                                                   31.0                                                 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 31,  24.00        Erin K Vancellette  40  1   0                                   24.0                                                                                                 unattached   
 31,  24.00             Claire Blaney  40  1   0                             24.0                                                                                                       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 33,  19.00            Jenny Lockwood  47  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                               Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 34,  16.00        Jennifer B Zakroff  41  1   0                             16.0                                                                                                       Pamakids   
 34,  16.00       Cynthia A Villarimo  42  1   0                                                                                                                             16.0       Fleet Feet Racing   
 34,  16.00        Jennifer L Harwood  44  1   0                                                                                                                                   16.0 Buffalo Chips RC   
 34,  16.00           Melissa C Ownby  40  1   0                                   16.0                                                                                                 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 38,  14.00            Lisa Franzetta  40  1   0                                                                                                                             14.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 38,  14.00              Mary T Press  47  1   0     14.0                                                                                                                               Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 40,  12.00              Denise L Leo  40  1   0     12.0                                                                                                                               Excelsior Running Club   
 41,  10.00            Imogen T Scott  43  1   0                                                                                                                             10.0       Stevens Creek Striders   

Women 50-59
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 436.00   Denise Fleming-Williams  53  9   2  *                         (19.0) 40.0 132.0                    40.0  64.0              48.0  62.0              50.0       (31.0)      Pamakids (pts dropped)
  2, 254.00            Noriko Bazeley  57  6   2                 64.0        24.0                                                              38.0        64.0              24.0  40.0 Pamakids        
  3, 229.40               Laura Bello  52  4   2          132.0  38.4                                                                    28.0                                      31.0 Pamakids      
  4, 222.00         Meghan C Arbogast  54  2   1                                              132.0                                      90.0                                           Tamalpa Runners Inc    
  5, 151.90        Jeanne Kysar-Carey  50  2   2                 49.6                   102.3                                                                                           Excelsior Running Club    
  6, 151.00              Jeri Howland  59  3   0     31.0                                                                                      80.0                          40.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
  7, 140.30             Karen Bonnett  59  2   1                                              102.3                                      38.0                                           Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
  8, 110.00          Linda A Mcfadden  53  4   0                                                                 31.0        31.0                                24.0              24.0 ShadowChase Running Club      
  9,  86.00               Betsy M Nye  51  2   0     24.0                                                                                62.0                                           Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 10,  73.40           Sabrina H Okada  51  3   1                                   24.0                                            19.0                                30.4             Excelsior Running Club     
 11,  66.00           Susan A Kreusch  52  3   0     16.0                                                                          31.0                                      19.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 12,  64.00        Lanore D Bergenske  57  1   1                                                                                                                       64.0             Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 13,  55.00                 Julie Nye  52  2   0                                   31.0                                            24.0                                                 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 14,  54.40           Caroline Nelson  60  2   1                                                                                                                       38.4  16.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 15,  50.00          Christine Chapon  57  2   0     19.0                    31.0                                                                                                       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 16,  49.60               Angie Pozzi  56  1   1                                                                                                                       49.6             River City Rebels   
 17,  48.00              Bethy Ronces  50  1   0                                                                                               48.0                                     Impala Racing Team   
 18,  45.00            Karen K Lozano  56  2   0                                                                                                                 31.0        14.0       ShadowChase Running Club    
 19,  40.00          Kristine Barrios  50  1   0                                                                                   40.0                                                 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 19,  40.00         Roxanne Woodhouse  52  1   0                                                                             40.0                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 19,  40.00  Beverley A Anderson-Abbs  51  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                               Buffalo Chips RC   
 19,  40.00           Lorna R Thomson  50  1   0                             40.0                                                                                                       Impala Racing Team   
 23,  32.00              Rose Asquith  55  1   0                                                                                         32.0                                           Trkac Racing Team   
 24,  19.00             Cathy E Crisp  54  1   0                                   19.0                                                                                                 ShadowChase Running Club   
 25,  12.00              Judi Shaffer  55  1   0                                                                                                                             12.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc   

Women 60-69
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 134.00              Kat A Powell  64  6   1                             20.0  20.0                                            20.0                          25.0  32.0  17.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose        
  2,  42.40      Christina A Brownson  64  2   1                                                                                                                       22.4        20.0 Stevens Creek Striders    
  3,  41.20          Wanda M Kownacki  60  2   1                                                                                                                       27.2  14.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
  4,  20.00           Mika Van Spanje  62  1   0                                                                                                                             20.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
  4,  20.00           Caroline Nelson  60  1   0     20.0                                                                                                                               Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
  6,  17.00               Nancy Heard  60  1   0                             17.0                                                                                                       Buffalo Chips RC   

Women 70-69
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1,  30.00            Barbara A Elia  70  2   0                                                                                                                 15.0              15.0 Buffalo Chips RC    


Bonus Points Awarded:

  Denise Fleming-Williams  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
             Kat A Powell   5.00  RuthAnderson 50K
        Meghan C Arbogast  10.00  Quick Silver 100k


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

         Maile L Thompson 29 Excelsior Running Club
             Laura A Matz 29 Buffalo Chips RC
            Laura S Pryor 29 Excelsior Running Club
        Lucianna W Lautze 29 SFRC Racing Club
           Emily Peterson 28 SFRC Racing Club
           Erin M Wachter 28 SRA Elite
        Parrish Placencia 39 unattached
             Verity Breen 48 Tamalpa Runners Inc
         Jayne E Peterlin 48 2nd Wind Athletics
       Brenda G Deperalta 49 Excelsior Running Club
             Jeri Howland 59 Tamalpa Runners Inc
            Karen Bonnett 59 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/28/2015 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Women 29 and under

:  1,  20.0          Maile L Thompson 29 07:37:22  F20 1401912314 Excelsior Running Club 

Women 30-39

:  1,  40.0              Kyria Wilson 37 05:43:49  F30 1407225711 Pamakids 
:  2,  31.0              Ooi Leng Lum 38 06:20:36  F30 1506978673 unattached 
:  3,  24.0              Ooi Leng Lum 38 06:20:36  F30 1506978673 unattached 
:  4,  19.0            Denise Barchas 38 06:30:11  F30 1405160860 SFRC Racing Club 
:  5,  16.0        Tehani R Nishiyama 31 06:39:34  F30 1401189541 Excelsior Running Club 
:  6,  14.0             Megan J Cheng 34 06:42:47  F30 1508177498 Pamakids 
:  7,  12.0        Maria Sharoglazova 34 06:43:47  F30 1608768345 SFRC Racing Club 
:  8,  11.0            Jessica Strack 35 08:12:38  F30 1407998408 Pamakids 

Women 40-49

:  1,  40.0            Kelly M Haston 45 05:47:53  F40 1404573915 Pamakids 
:  2,  31.0             Clare L Abram 44 05:58:20  F40 1404691055 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  3,  24.0         Tiffany M Trevers 43 06:42:11  F40 1408052270 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  4,  19.0            Jenny Lockwood 47 07:00:02  F40 1608771307 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  5,  16.0        Janeth G Badaracco 45 07:36:59  F40 1405773316 Pamakids 
:  6,  14.0              Mary T Press 47 08:12:07  F40 1406236701 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  7,  12.0              Denise L Leo 40 08:19:53  F40 1403603325 Excelsior Running Club 
:  8,  11.0                 Pen Perez 48 08:23:25  F40 1407093747 Pamakids 

Women 50-59

:  1,  40.0  Beverley A Anderson-Abbs 51 04:59:37  F50 1402547325 Buffalo Chips RC 
:  2,  31.0              Jeri Howland 59 06:06:21  F50 1407601374 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  3,  24.0               Betsy M Nye 51 06:20:04  F50 1508161195 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  4,  19.0          Christine Chapon 57 06:28:36  F50 1405408277 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders 
:  5,  16.0           Susan A Kreusch 52 07:13:50  F50 1406907798 Tamalpa Runners Inc 

Women 60-69

:  1,  20.0           Caroline Nelson 60 07:05:59  F60 1407091311 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders 

Women 70+