2014 Women's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/29/2014 8:00

Thank you for your support.
If you are aging up to a new age group, and would like to remain scoring in the current age group, 
you must notify me before first event after your birthday.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to bill.dodson@yahoo.com
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/01/2015 9:00

Women 29 and under
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 166.40         Tehani R Thompson  29  7   2     17.0                    20.0  14.0              66.0                                                        22.4  10.0  17.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club         
  2, 154.50          Maile L Thompson  28  8   3  *  12.0        27.2              12.0              56.1              14.0                                      19.2  (8.0) 14.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club (pts dropped)
  3, 113.20              Laura A Matz  28  3   2     20.0                                66.0                                                                    27.2             BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
  4,  71.00                 Diann Leo  27  4   0     14.0                                                              17.0  20.0                          20.0                   EXCELSIOR Running Club      
  5,  32.00        Melanie J Michalak  30  2   0                                                                                                                       12.0  20.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
  5,  32.00      Kimberly A O'donnell  24  1   1                 32.0                                                                                                             New Balance Silicon Valley   
  5,  32.00           Lauren J Tomory  26  1   1                                                                                                                 32.0                
  8,  30.00                 Yiou Wang  29  1   0                                   30.0                                                                                           ASICS AGGIE RC   
  9,  25.00          Kelsie H Clausen  19  1   0                                                                                                                       25.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 10,  20.00          Margaret V Tides  27  1   0                                                                       20.0                                                       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 11,  17.00          Evelyn C Cordner  23  1   0                                                                                                                       17.0       PAMAKIDS   
 11,  17.00           Jane L Stephens  19  1   0                                   17.0                                                                                           PAMAKIDS   
 13,  14.00         Clare P Henderson  26  1   0                                                                                                                       14.0       Fleet Feet Racing   

Women 30-39
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 292.00               Lisa Hughey  34  4   2                                                    132.0  40.0                          80.0                                40.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
  2, 231.60              Kyria Wilson  36  6   3                 64.0        31.0                                49.6                    32.0                          24.0  31.0 PAMAKIDS        
  3, 209.70           Sandra P Campos  38  4   3                                              102.3        31.0                          38.0                    38.4             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
  4, 183.60                  Emily Yu  36  5   2                                   31.0                                            80.0                    40.0  25.6   7.0       PAMAKIDS       
  5, 180.00              Katie Murphy  31  2   2                                              132.0                                      48.0                                     Forward Motion Race Club    
  6, 175.20               Danni Baird  31  4   2                                                     79.2                    16.0                    64.0                    16.0 PAMAKIDS      
  7, 132.00            Julie P Fingar  39  1   1                      132.0                                                                                                       GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB   
  8, 126.00          Larissa A Rivers  36  2   2                                                                                         62.0                    64.0             TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  9, 102.30            Cecilia Santos  35  1   1                                                    102.3                                                                         EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 10,  91.10                Elisa Park  34  3   2                                                     62.7                                                        22.4   6.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 11,  89.60            Denise Barchas  37  3   1                 49.6                                                        24.0                                      16.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 11,  89.60            Mary Churchill  38  2   1                                                                                                                 49.6  40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 13,  78.40                Helen W Wu  36  2   1                 38.4                                                        40.0                                                 PAMAKIDS    
 14,  64.00             Tyler R Lopez  34  1   1                                                                 64.0                                                             PAMAKIDS   
 15,  56.60    Jennifer Lopez-Bonilla  39  2   1     31.0        25.6                                                                                                             EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 16,  54.00           Corina J Rahmig  34  2   0     40.0                                                                                                              14.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 17,  48.00         Cecelia R Chagoya  33  2   0                                   40.0                                                                                 8.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 18,  43.00           Melissa C Ownby  39  2   0                                   24.0                                      19.0                                                 Lake Merritt J and S    
 18,  43.00             Mary E Collie  37  2   0                                                                             31.0                                      12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 20,  40.00              Justine Owen  36  1   0                             40.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 21,  38.40     Erika W French-Arnold  31  2   1                 22.4        16.0                                                                                                 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 22,  33.00       Christina D Jackson  30  2   0                                                                                                                        9.0  24.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 23,  31.00               Roxana Pana  36  1   0                                                                                                                       31.0       Fleet Feet Ultra Trail   
 24,  30.40            Ellen V Taylor  35  1   1                 30.4                                                                                                             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 24,  30.40        Melanie J Michalak  30  1   1                                                                                                                 30.4             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 26,  24.00           Shawna M Sisler  35  1   0                             24.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 27,  19.00                 Tina M Le  39  1   0                                                                                                                       19.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 27,  19.00          Moriah M Buckley  36  1   0                             19.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 27,  19.00          Leslie E Carboni  40  1   0                                                                                                                             19.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 30,  11.00               Kendra Byrd  32  1   0                                                                                                                       11.0       Golden Valley Harriers   
 31,  10.00             Dina M Brasil  32  1   0                                                                                                                       10.0       Oakland PAL   
 32,   5.00                 Amy Jones  38  1   0                                                                                                                        5.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   

Women 40-49
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 413.20      Brenda Blinn M Blinn  47  8   4  *              49.6              40.0             132.0              40.0        62.0                          49.6 (19.0) 40.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club (pts dropped)
  2, 322.00              Amy P Burton  40  5   3                 64.0              31.0 132.0                    64.0                                                  31.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
  3, 254.50            Kelly M Haston  44 10   6  *       102.3  25.6        19.0       (62.7)                   25.6                    20.0              31.0 (17.6) (7.0) 31.0 PAMAKIDS (pts dropped)
  4, 230.10                 Jill Cole  43  5   3                 38.4                   102.3              40.0                                                  38.4  11.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
  5, 220.00             Clare L Abram  43  3   2     40.0                                     132.0                                      48.0                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
  6, 212.00            Erica M Gauuan  42  4   1                      132.0  40.0                                            16.0                                            24.0 PAMAKIDS      
  7, 184.60        Annette Mensonides  44  6   3     24.0        22.4        31.0        79.2                                            22.0                           6.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC        
  8, 170.00      Sarah Lavender Smith  45  2   2          132.0                                                                          38.0                                     Lake Merritt J and S    
  9, 161.70               Lina Mccain  48  4   3                                              102.3                                      28.0                    22.4   9.0       STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS      
 10, 157.30        Jennifer M Jimenez  41  4   1                             24.0                   102.3                    12.0                                            19.0 PAMAKIDS      
 11, 144.00           Laura M Richard  44  2   2                                                                                   80.0                          64.0             TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 12,  89.60          Tamara L Johnson  49  3   1                                   16.0                          49.6        24.0                                                 unattached     
 13,  83.40              Sophia L Shi  47  3   1                                   14.0                    31.0  38.4                                                             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 14,  80.00            Bree L Lambert  45  1   1                                                                                         80.0                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 15,  74.00             Monica Zhuang  40  2   0                                                                                                           50.0        24.0       PAMAKIDS    
 16,  62.00                 Kim Kortz  50  1   1                                                                                         62.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 17,  54.40              Bethy Ronces  49  2   2                                                                                         24.0                    30.4             IMPALA RACING TEAM    
 18,  50.00             Lisa B Decker  44  2   0                                                                             40.0                                      10.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 18,  50.00      Madalena Lewy Boulet  40  1   0                                                                                                                       50.0          
 20,  48.00            Kendra Hershey  42  2   1                                                                                         32.0                          16.0           
 21,  46.40          Leslie E Carboni  40  2   2                                                                 30.4                                            16.0             BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 22,  44.40               Adona Ramos  41  2   1                 30.4                                                                                                  14.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 23,  37.60     Florencia Gascon-Amyx  50  2   1                                                                                                                 25.6  12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 24,  33.20          Ellen P Fletcher  47  2   1                 19.2                                                        14.0                                                 PAMAKIDS    
 25,  31.00          Karen S Peterson  49  1   0                                                                       31.0                                                       Lake Merritt J and S   
 25,  31.00          Kristine Barrios  49  1   0                                                                             31.0                                                 Lake Merritt J and S   
 25,  31.00        Janeth G Badaracco  44  1   0     31.0                                                                                                                         PAMAKIDS   
 28,  28.80           Tawnya L Dozier  44  2   1     16.0                                                                                                        12.8             PAMAKIDS    
 29,  24.00         Heather R Johnson  43  1   0                                   24.0                                                                                           PAMAKIDS   
 30,  19.20                Riya Young  46  1   1                                                                                                                 19.2             PAMAKIDS   
 31,  19.00             Regina D Chan  47  1   0                                                                             19.0                                                 Lake Merritt J and S   
 31,  19.00              Mary T Press  46  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 31,  19.00         Louise M Stephens  48  1   0                                   19.0                                                                                           PAMAKIDS   
 34,  14.40             Sarah Solomon  44  1   1                                                                                                                 14.4             TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 35,  12.00        Brenda G Deperalta  48  1   0                                   12.0                                                                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 36,   8.00      Kellyann E Nicholson  49  1   0                                                                                                                        8.0       unattached   
 37,   5.00          Caroll Mortensen  48  1   0                                                                                                                        5.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 38,   4.00              Karen Offril  45  1   0                                                                                                                        4.0       PAMAKIDS   

Women 50-59
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 438.30   Denise Fleming-Williams  52  9   5  *              64.0       (19.0) 40.0             102.3  24.0  64.0              80.0                          64.0 (19.0)      PAMAKIDS (pts dropped)
  2, 292.40            Noriko Bazeley  55  7   2                             16.0                   132.0  31.0                                            31.0  30.4  12.0  40.0 PAMAKIDS         
  3, 184.80              Peggy Alfred  55  3   3                                               79.2                                      80.0                    25.6             STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS     
  4, 166.00         Roxanne Woodhouse  51  2   1                                        142.0                                                                          24.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  5, 150.00          Christine Chapon  56  4   0                             24.0                                            60.0                          50.0        16.0       Lake Merritt J and S      
  6, 142.30         Diana Fitzpatrick  56  2   1                                              102.3                                                                    40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  7, 132.00           A Anderson-Abbs  50  1   1                      132.0                                                                                                       unattached   
  7, 132.00         Meghan C Arbogast  53  1   1                                              132.0                                                                               TAMALPA RUNNERS   
  9, 106.40           Caroline Nelson  59  5   1     19.0                          24.0                                      31.0                                22.4  10.0       Lake Merritt J and S       
 10,  95.60          Linda A Mcfadden  51  3   2                                                                             16.0        62.0                    17.6             BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 11,  71.00                 Julie Nye  52  4   0     12.0                          31.0                                      19.0                                       9.0       Lake Merritt J and S      
 12,  69.40          Lanore Bergenske  57  2   1                             31.0                                                                                38.4             TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 13,  62.00             Karen Bonnett  57  1   1                                                                                   62.0                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 14,  50.00               Luanne Park  53  1   0                                                           50.0                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 15,  49.60               Angie Pozzi  55  1   1                                                                                                                 49.6             RIVER CITY REBELS   
 16,  48.00           Stephany Hiller  50  1   1                                                                                   48.0                                           unattached   
 17,  45.00              Jeri Howland  58  2   0     31.0                                                                                                              14.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 18,  40.00     Florencia Gascon-Amyx  50  1   0                             40.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 18,  40.00                 Kim Kortz  50  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 20,  37.00           Sabrina H Okada  50  3   1                                                                             14.0                                16.0   7.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 21,  32.00                Adele M Ho  55  2   0                                                                             24.0                                       8.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 22,  31.00         Jenny R Hitchings  50  1   0                                                                                                                       31.0       Fleet Feet Ultra Trail   
 23,  27.00          Paula J Hamilton  52  2   0     16.0                                                                                                              11.0       Fleet Feet Ultra Trail    
 24,  24.00               Betsy M Nye  50  1   0     24.0                                                                                                                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 25,  19.20         Ana Braga-Levaggi  54  1   1                                                                                                                 19.2             TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 26,  14.00               Laura Bello  51  1   0     14.0                                                                                                                         PAMAKIDS   
 26,  14.00           Susan A Kreusch  51  1   0                             14.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 28,  12.00          Patricia S Koren  58  1   0                                                                             12.0                                                 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS   
 29,   6.00          Wanda M Kownacki  60  1   0                                                                                                                        6.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   

Women 60-69
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 192.00              Kat A Powell  63  7   2     20.0                          17.0              66.0  20.0                                            20.0  32.0  17.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE         
  2,  81.20      Christina A Brownson  64  4   1                                   20.0                                      17.0                                27.2        17.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS      
  3,  71.00              Barbara Ashe  65  1   1                                         71.0                                                                                     BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
  4,  31.00            Barbara A Elia  69  2   0                                                                                                           17.0              14.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
  5,  20.00          Wanda M Kownacki  60  1   0                                                                             20.0                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
  5,  20.00             Janet Portman  64  1   0                                                                                                                       20.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
  5,  20.00            Denise E Basso  64  1   0                                                                                                                             20.0 unattached   


Bonus Points Awarded:

         Kelsie H Clausen   5.00  Way Too Cool 50K
     Madalena Lewy Boulet  10.00  Way Too Cool 50K
            Monica Zhuang  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
         Christine Chapon  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
         Christine Chapon  20.00  Quick Silver 50K
              Luanne Park  10.00  Ohlone Wilderness 50K
        Roxanne Woodhouse  10.00  Tahoe Rim 100m
             Barbara Ashe   5.00  Tahoe Rim 100m
                YiOu Wang  10.00  Skyline 50k
          A Anderson-Abbs   0.00  PCTR Headlands 100M


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

                Yiou Wang 29 ASICS AGGIE RC
          Sandra P Campos 38 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
           Julie P Fingar 39 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB
           Mary Churchill 38 TAMALPA RUNNERS
   Jennifer Lopez-Bonilla 39 EXCELSIOR Running Club
          Melissa C Ownby 39 Lake Merritt J and S
                Amy Jones 38 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
         Karen S Peterson 49 Lake Merritt J and S
        Louise M Stephens 48 PAMAKIDS
     Kellyann E Nicholson 49 unattached
         Caroll Mortensen 48 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
          Caroline Nelson 59 Lake Merritt J and S



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/29/2014 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Women 29 and under

:  1,  20.0              Laura A Matz 28 06:45:28  F20 1406293785 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
:  2,  17.0         Tehani R Thompson 29 06:56:30  F20 1401189541 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  3,  14.0                 Diann Leo 27 06:57:22  F20 1406496644 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  4,  12.0          Maile L Thompson 28 07:09:55  F20 1401912314 EXCELSIOR Running Club 

Women 30-39

:  1,  40.0           Corina J Rahmig 34 06:06:44  F30 1407039922 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  2,  31.0    Jennifer Lopez-Bonilla 39 07:26:10  F30 1407553344 EXCELSIOR Running Club 

Women 40-49

:  1,  40.0             Clare L Abram 43 06:06:11  F40 1404691055 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  2,  31.0        Janeth G Badaracco 44 07:16:46  F40 1405773316 PAMAKIDS 
:  3,  24.0        Annette Mensonides 44 07:21:38  F40 1406398600 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
:  4,  19.0              Mary T Press 46 07:29:13  F40 1406236701 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  5,  16.0           Tawnya L Dozier 44 08:19:22  F40 1407078490 PAMAKIDS 

Women 50-59

:  1,  40.0                 Kim Kortz 50 06:04:51  F50 1405259977 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  31.0              Jeri Howland 58 06:11:39  F50 1407601374 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  24.0               Betsy M Nye 50 06:18:00  F50 1508161195 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  4,  19.0           Caroline Nelson 59 07:11:59  F50 1407091311 Lake Merritt J and S 
:  5,  16.0          Paula J Hamilton 52 07:13:22  F50 1407555141 Fleet Feet Ultra Trail 
:  6,  14.0               Laura Bello 51 07:41:51  F50 1508143490 PAMAKIDS 
:  7,  12.0                 Julie Nye 52 07:43:55  F50 1407552635 Lake Merritt J and S 

Women 60-69

:  1,  20.0              Kat A Powell 63 08:48:29  F60 1402478372 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 

Women 70+