2014 Team's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/29/2014 8:00

Thank you for your support.
If you are aging up to a new age group, and would like to remain scoring in the current age group, 
you must notify me before first event after your birthday.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to bill.dodson@yahoo.com
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/01/2015 9:00

MEN
                                                          QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                  No. No.      50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                       Name      Evt 50+ *    1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 


  1, 125.00     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 13   7 *  (10.0)      (16.0)(33.0)(10.0)(10.0) 33.0 (26.4)(26.4) 10.0  16.0              20.0  16.0  20.0              (9.6) (8.0) 10.0 
  2, 124.00  QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOS (284) 14   8 *   (9.0)(33.0)(14.4)       (9.0) (9.0)(29.7)(29.7) 33.0   9.0 (14.4)       10.0  18.0  20.0  18.0  16.0       (14.4) (5.0)      
  3, 104.90                   PAMAKIDS (134) 12   7 *   (7.0)      (11.2)       (7.0)                   29.7       (12.8)        9.0  16.0  14.0        14.4        12.8  (7.0)  9.0 
  4, 101.00            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100)  8   3 *   (8.0)                    8.0   8.0        33.0                                      18.0                    16.0  10.0   8.0 
  5,  17.20           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104)  2   1                                                                                                                 11.2   6.0      
  6,  16.80       Lake Merritt J and S (142)  2   1                 12.8                                                                                                   4.0      
  7,  15.00     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127)  2   1                                                                                                                  8.0         7.0
  8,   9.00     Fleet Feet Ultra Trail (521)  1   0                                                                                                                        9.0      

MIXED
                                                          QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                  No. No.      50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                       Name      Evt 50+ *    1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 


  1, 120.10  QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOS (284) 12   6 *   (8.0)       14.4             (10.0)(29.7) 29.7        10.0  16.0        (7.0) 20.0  20.0                   (11.2) (9.0) 10.0 
  2, 111.80            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 10   4 *   10.0                    10.0       (33.0) 33.0        (9.0)             (6.0) 18.0  18.0                    12.8  10.0  (8.0)
  3, 111.80                   PAMAKIDS (134) 12   6 *         33.0  12.8         9.0  (8.0)(26.4)             (8.0)             (5.0) 16.0  16.0        16.0        (8.0) (5.0)  9.0 
  4, 101.00     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113)  8   3 *    9.0        16.0        (8.0)  9.0              33.0                    10.0                                16.0   8.0       
  5,  78.60     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127)  7   3                 11.2         6.0   6.0        26.4                           8.0        14.0                                 7.0
  6,  62.50           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104)  5   3      7.0                                23.1                                            12.0                    14.4         6.0
  7,  45.60       Lake Merritt J and S (142)  6   1      6.0                     7.0   7.0                                       9.0                                 9.6   7.0      
  8,   6.00          Fleet Feet Racing (195)  1   0                                                                                                                        6.0      

WOMEN
                                                          QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                  No. No.      50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                       Name      Evt 50+ *    1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 


  1, 109.80  QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOS (284)  8   4 *   10.0        16.0               8.0              33.0  10.0                          20.0                    12.8  (7.0)      
  2, 101.20                   PAMAKIDS (134) 11   4 *   (8.0)       14.4        (9.0) 10.0              26.4        16.0        (9.0)                         10.0  14.4  (9.0) 10.0 
  3,  89.10     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113)  8   3 *    9.0        12.8               9.0              29.7              10.0                                       9.6  (6.0)  9.0 
  4,  36.00            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100)  3   1                             10.0                                                                                16.0  10.0      
  5,  11.20     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127)  1   1                                                                                                                 11.2            
  6,  10.00       Lake Merritt J and S (142)  1   0                                                                             10.0                                                
  7,   8.00     Fleet Feet Ultra Trail (521)  1   0                                                                                                                        8.0      
  8,   5.00           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104)  1   0                                                                                                                        5.0      

Overall
                                                     
     Total                                  No. No.  
Plc, Points                       Name      Evt 50+  


  1, 353.90  QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOS (284) 18  11   
  2, 317.90                   PAMAKIDS (134) 17   9   
  3, 315.10     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 18  10   
  4, 248.80            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 12   5   
  5, 104.80     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127)  8   4   
  6,  84.70           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104)  6   3   
  7,  72.40       Lake Merritt J and S (142)  7   2   
  8,  17.00     Fleet Feet Ultra Trail (521)  1   0   
  9,   6.00          Fleet Feet Racing (195)  1   0   

Points scored at American River 50M, 04/5/2014 6:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.6

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 16.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 23:52:39 ( SCHNAITTER 6:43:27 REED 8:30:00 BLINN 8:39:12 )
:  2, 14.4           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 26:40:04 ( SANCHEZ 7:37:30 MATZ 9:30:18 NICHOLS 9:32:16 )
:  3, 12.8            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 26:53:00 ( BRETAN 8:42:38 WANG 8:43:08 GASCON-AMYX 9:27:14 )
:  4, 11.2 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 27:50:27 ( COLE 9:09:52 DE 9:10:10 LEWIS 9:30:25 )
:  5,  9.6       Lake Merritt J and S (142) 31:57:48 ( FABUN 9:42:28 NELSON 10:17:55 LADRILLONO 11:57:25 )
:  6,  8.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 32:30:51 ( AMITAL 9:22:01 NGUYEN 11:24:09 YU 11:44:41 )

MEN Team

:  1, 16.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 23:16:47 ( SANDERSON 7:19:56 EKLOF 7:56:03 NACCO 8:00:48 )
:  2, 14.4 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 23:46:20 ( POMMIER 6:51:34 HERR 8:13:28 KLEMENCIC 8:41:18 )
:  3, 12.8                   PAMAKIDS (134) 27:02:16 ( ALLEY 8:19:45 JONES 9:20:51 REHMET 9:21:40 )
:  4, 11.2           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 29:32:56 ( MILLER 9:36:42 JONES 9:49:23 MATZ 10:06:51 )
:  5,  9.6     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 30:23:28 ( BELK 9:06:51 BAIRD 9:53:30 BROYER 11:23:07 )
:  6,  8.0     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 33:25:56 ( HAYES 9:44:58 BROWN 11:07:59 BURK 12:32:59 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 16.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 24:36:24 ( RICHARD 7:57:32 RIVERS 8:19:19 CHURCHILL 8:19:33 )
:  2, 14.4                   PAMAKIDS (134) 29:58:23 ( YOUNG 9:42:02 BAZELEY 9:56:27 HASTON 10:19:54 )
:  3, 12.8 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 32:11:44 ( CAMPOS 9:40:07 MICHALAK 10:19:49 POWELL 12:11:48 )
:  4, 11.2     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 33:16:45 ( MCCAIN 9:32:09 ALFRED 10:12:51 BROWNSON 13:31:45 )
:  5,  9.6     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 35:02:51 ( THOMPSON 11:29:34 THOMPSON 11:29:34 OKADA 12:03:43 )



Points scored at Fire Trail 50m, 10/11/2014 6:30
Difficulty Factor = 1.6

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 16.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 23:53:30 ( SCHNAITTER 7:27:49 STEINMAUS 7:42:12 BLINN 8:43:29 )
:  2, 14.4 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 27:36:30 ( POMMIER 7:14:27 TAYLOR 8:26:21 TAYLOR 11:55:42 )
:  3, 12.8                   PAMAKIDS (134) 30:32:23 ( JONES 9:20:52 EWING 9:28:59 HASTON 11:42:32 )
:  4, 11.2     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 36:05:26 ( RAO 10:55:17 FRENCH-ARNOLD 12:32:27 LARSON 12:37:42 )

MEN Team

:  1, 16.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 25:00:12 ( DOHERTY 8:01:35 KELSO 8:04:56 RHODES 8:53:41 )
:  2, 14.4 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 28:17:19 ( HERR 8:44:19 WILLIAMS 9:39:48 KLEMENCIC 9:53:12 )
:  3, 12.8       Lake Merritt J and S (142) 29:10:30 ( NEELY 6:35:02 BELLING 11:11:22 BEHRMAN 11:24:06 )
:  4, 11.2                   PAMAKIDS (134) 35:33:40 ( DOZIER 10:23:00 SAN 12:16:56 NGUYEN 12:53:44 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 16.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 28:52:22 ( BURTON 8:32:04 COLE 9:59:49 RAMOS 10:20:29 )
:  2, 14.4                   PAMAKIDS (134) 30:57:15 ( WILSON 9:29:10 FLEMING-WILLIAMS 10:30:37 WU 10:57:28 )
:  3, 12.8     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 34:17:31 ( BARCHAS 10:41:12 THOMPSON 11:35:38 LOPEZ-BONILLA 12:00:41 )



Points scored at Headlands 50k, 08/23/2014 7:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 10.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 16:07:56 ( NACCO 5:05:52 EHM 5:08:41 BERGENSKE 5:53:23 )
:  2,  9.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 16:59:50 ( WILSON 5:42:43 GIENG 5:33:28 DAI 5:43:39 )
:  3,  8.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 17:52:48 ( HAYES 5:03:48 PURCELL 5:06:51 THOMPSON 7:42:09 )
:  4,  7.0       Lake Merritt J and S (142) 18:56:07 ( CHAPON 5:57:53 LANG 6:28:19 MEHLMAN 6:29:55 )
:  5,  6.0     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 21:00:33 ( RAO 6:29:58 BROWN 7:09:56 FRENCH-ARNOLD 7:20:39 )

MEN Team

:  1, 10.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 14:02:26 ( SCHNAITTER 4:21:45 LENTZ 4:45:56 REED 4:54:45 )
:  2,  9.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 14:05:46 ( WASSATHER 4:23:08 POMMIER 4:27:36 JOHNSON 5:15:02 )
:  3,  8.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 14:08:03 ( WEBB 4:32:54 FREEMAN 4:36:35 VAZQUEZ 4:58:34 )
:  4,  7.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 21:10:17 ( AMITAL 6:26:10 JIMENEZ 6:58:53 STRACK 7:45:14 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 10.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 17:10:57 ( OWEN 5:26:50 GASCON-AMYX 5:51:59 SISLER 5:52:08 )
:  2,  9.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 21:49:15 ( GAUUAN 6:19:20 BAZELEY 6:36:43 JIMENEZ 8:53:12 )



Points scored at Jedediah Smith 50K, 02/01/2014 9:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 10.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 11:40:28 ( POMMIER 3:25:19 HUGHEY 3:59:09 MASON 4:16:00 )
:  2,  9.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 13:36:05 ( FLANAGAN 4:28:21 WILSON 4:31:06 MARKS 4:36:38 )
:  3,  8.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 15:23:37 ( SCHIEFFER 4:36:05 JACKSON 5:06:49 JACOB 5:40:43 )
:  4,  7.0     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 17:07:21 ( DODSON 4:41:59 BURK 5:29:18 BROWNSON 6:56:04 )
:  5,  6.0           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 17:42:19 ( FEENEY 5:07:28 CARBONI 5:47:16 LOVERDE 6:47:35 )

MEN Team

:  1, 10.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 11:00:51 ( SCHNAITTER 3:28:00 RHODES 3:44:00 BAIRD 3:48:51 )
:  2,  9.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 11:45:51 ( WICKERSHAM 3:36:50 ALLEY 3:49:54 GIENG 4:19:07 )
:  3,  8.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 12:15:56 ( VAZQUEZ 3:59:47 BRETAN 4:04:27 DIEGO 4:11:42 )
:  4,  7.0     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 14:24:38 ( RAO 4:31:02 HAYES 4:49:46 MCKIERNAN 5:03:50 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 10.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 16:31:41 ( BAZELEY 4:48:46 HASTON 5:37:52 GAUUAN 6:05:03 )
:  2,  9.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 17:43:58 ( BLINN 4:18:43 THOMPSON 6:42:37 THOMPSON 6:42:38 )



Points scored at MiWok 100K, 05/3/2014 5:40
Difficulty Factor = 2.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 20.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 33:05:47 ( GELLIN 8:56:35 HUGHEY 10:50:06 BENKERT 13:19:06 )
:  2, 18.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 35:51:41 ( VAZQUEZ 11:26:05 BRETAN 11:56:14 RIVERS 12:29:22 )
:  3, 16.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 41:27:24 ( JONES 13:01:26 DOZIER 13:14:06 WILSON 15:11:52 )
:  4, 14.0     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 42:04:07 ( KREADEN 13:08:11 MCCAIN 13:49:23 ALFRED 15:06:33 )
:  5, 12.0           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 44:04:25 ( NICHOLS 14:00:21 JONES 14:55:14 MENSONIDES 15:08:50 )

MEN Team

:  1, 20.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 30:09:32 ( POMMIER 9:43:01 WASSATHER 10:06:22 BURTON 10:20:09 )
:  2, 18.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 30:58:22 ( RICHTMAN 9:45:50 RUMON 10:22:52 SCHMIDT 10:49:40 )
:  3, 16.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 32:59:17 ( GUTIERREZ 9:58:37 PURCELL 10:39:07 EIDE 12:21:33 )
:  4, 14.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 43:13:20 ( JIMENEZ 14:06:03 GIENG 14:33:38 FLANAGAN 14:33:39 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 20.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 38:35:07 ( LAMBERT 11:11:04 ABRAM 13:11:25 CAMPOS 14:12:38 )



Points scored at Ohlone Wilderness 50K, 05/18/2014 6:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 10.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 16:48:59 ( BURTON 5:15:33 HUGHEY 5:35:50 HOSAKA 5:57:36 )
:  2,  9.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 16:51:21 ( FREEMAN 4:52:30 WANG 5:54:54 PARK 6:03:57 )
:  3,  8.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 19:34:53 ( DAI 5:55:18 AMITAL 6:34:11 BAZELEY 7:05:24 )

MEN Team

:  1, 10.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 16:55:00 ( BELK 5:32:34 SCHNAITTER 5:34:45 EIDE 5:47:41 )
:  2,  9.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 19:38:31 ( WANG 6:23:10 HOLMES 6:29:56 FLATT 6:45:25 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 10.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 21:56:32 ( COLE 6:41:37 CAMPOS 7:00:13 SHI 8:14:42 )



Points scored at PCTR Headlands 100M, 9/13/2014 5:00
Difficulty Factor = 3.3

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team


MEN Team

:  1, 33.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 64:53:18 ( SCHNAITTER 20:31:25 RHODES 21:54:20 BAIRD 22:27:33 )

WOMEN Team




Points scored at PCTR Summer Solstice 24 Hour, 06/21/2014 6:00
Difficulty Factor = 3.3

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 33.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 264.189 ( EIDE  100.795 GAFFKE   87.002 THOMPSON   76.392 )

MEN Team

:  1, 33.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 324.666 ( POMMIER  127.320 TANAKA  110.344 WASSATHER   87.002 )
:  2, 29.7                   PAMAKIDS (134) 312.995 ( AMITAL  110.344 JIMENEZ  101.856 DOZIER  100.795 )
:  3, 26.4     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 238.725 ( LOUIE   87.002 NISHIYAMA   76.392 BROYER   75.331 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 33.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 285.409 ( HUGHEY  131.564 POWELL   78.514 PARK   75.331 )
:  2, 29.7     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 257.823 ( SANTOS  100.795 BLINN   80.636 THOMPSON   76.392 )
:  3, 26.4                   PAMAKIDS (134) 252.518 ( BAZELEY   96.551 BAIRD   80.636 JIMENEZ   75.331 )



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/29/2014 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 10.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 15:49:53 ( RICHTMAN 4:45:23 WEBB 4:59:39 KORTZ 6:04:51 )
:  2,  9.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 17:43:21 ( SCHNAITTER 4:46:33 BELK 5:30:38 LOPEZ-BONILLA 7:26:10 )
:  3,  8.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 19:54:40 ( BLAMEUSER 5:23:34 KUNDER 5:42:37 POWELL 8:48:29 )
:  4,  7.0           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 20:52:34 ( MATZ 6:45:28 MATZ 6:45:28 MENSONIDES 7:21:38 )
:  5,  6.0       Lake Merritt J and S (142) 22:37:41 ( NELSON 7:11:59 NELSON 7:41:47 NYE 7:43:55 )

MEN Team

:  1, 10.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 13:52:05 ( OMINE 4:12:01 FINN 4:31:28 REED 5:08:36 )
:  2,  9.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 14:32:59 ( RUSSELL 4:35:20 POMMIER 4:38:31 SWEENEY 5:19:08 )
:  3,  8.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 15:21:53 ( PURNELL 5:01:17 VAZQUEZ 5:04:32 NACCO 5:16:04 )
:  4,  7.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 18:13:15 ( JONES 5:32:22 EWING 6:11:23 AMITAL 6:29:30 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 10.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 18:30:55 ( ABRAM 6:06:11 RAHMIG 6:06:44 NYE 6:18:00 )
:  2,  9.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 21:03:47 ( THOMPSON 6:56:30 LEO 6:57:22 THOMPSON 7:09:55 )
:  3,  8.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 23:17:59 ( BADARACCO 7:16:46 BELLO 7:41:51 DOZIER 8:19:22 )



Points scored at Quick Silver 100k, 05/10/2014 4:00
Difficulty Factor = 2.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 20.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 38:42:08 ( TAYLOR 11:15:59 TANAKA 12:04:44 BONNETT 15:21:25 )
:  2, 18.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 40:26:47 ( RICHARD 12:31:59 WANG 12:37:50 SOMNHOT 15:16:58 )
:  3, 16.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 47:43:44 ( LUBRINO 15:19:12 JIMENEZ 15:55:14 YU 16:29:18 )

MEN Team

:  1, 20.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 32:40:38 ( OMINE 9:51:52 SCHNAITTER 10:49:01 BAIRD 11:59:45 )
:  2, 18.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 39:29:07 ( MASON 12:30:15 GARDERES 13:26:42 KLEMENCIC 13:32:10 )
:  3, 16.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 41:51:56 ( JONES 13:01:40 GIENG 13:43:58 FLANAGAN 15:06:18 )

WOMEN Team




Points scored at Quick Silver 50K, 05/10/2014 6:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 10.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 17:08:07 ( HAYES 4:43:00 LEO 5:53:14 BARCHAS 6:31:53 )
:  2,  9.0       Lake Merritt J and S (142) 18:56:44 ( DE 5:53:45 NELSON 6:26:24 NELSON 6:36:35 )
:  3,  8.0     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 19:44:39 ( HAYES 5:40:44 PATT 6:10:58 KOREN 7:52:57 )
:  4,  7.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 19:55:06 ( DECKER 5:34:28 KOWNACKI 7:00:51 MARINSIK 7:19:47 )
:  5,  6.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 21:29:43 ( COLLIE 6:14:39 HO 6:27:09 SCOTT 8:47:55 )
:  6,  5.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 21:51:49 ( WU 5:48:53 GAUUAN 7:26:45 NGUYEN 8:36:11 )

MEN Team

:  1, 10.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 14:55:28 ( POMMIER 4:01:36 KUNDER 4:51:18 LUBLINER 6:02:34 )
:  2,  9.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 15:29:51 ( ALLEY 4:51:55 DAI 4:57:54 AMITAL 5:40:02 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 10.0       Lake Merritt J and S (142) 17:18:58 ( CHAPON 5:23:38 BARRIOS 5:42:23 CHAN 6:12:57 )
:  2,  9.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 27:48:46 ( FLETCHER 7:36:26 BAIRD 10:06:10 JIMENEZ 10:06:10 )



Points scored at Rio Del Lago 100M, 11/8/2014 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 3.3

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 33.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 72:08:36 ( JONES 20:56:49 ECHIZENYA 22:42:04 HASTON 1 day, 4:29:43 )

MEN Team

:  1, 33.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 76:06:27 ( TANAKA 19:52:13 BROOKS 1 day, 3:40:47 ROBERTS 1 day, 4:33:27 )

WOMEN Team




Points scored at RuthAnderson 100K, 04/20/2014 6:00
Difficulty Factor = 2.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team


MEN Team

:  1, 20.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 29:38:21 ( BAIRD 9:16:55 BOESE 9:46:48 MOORE 10:34:38 )
:  2, 18.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 32:22:20 ( KLEMENCIC 9:30:58 COUTEAU 10:04:35 MAGILL 12:46:47 )

WOMEN Team




Points scored at RuthAnderson 50K, 04/20/2014 6:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team


MEN Team


WOMEN Team

:  1, 10.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 15:35:22 ( ZHUANG 4:06:19 HASTON 5:20:35 YU 6:08:28 )



Points scored at RuthAnderson 50M, 04/20/2014 6:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.6

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 16.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 31:57:25 ( NGUYEN 10:19:39 SAN 10:20:04 BAIRD 11:17:42 )

MEN Team

:  1, 16.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 20:54:07 ( POMMIER 6:22:57 WASSATHER 6:50:16 JOHNSON 7:40:54 )
:  2, 14.4                   PAMAKIDS (134) 24:03:20 ( WICKERSHAM 6:45:54 GIENG 8:22:42 MARKS 8:54:44 )

WOMEN Team




Points scored at Silver State 50K, 05/17/2014 6:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team


MEN Team


WOMEN Team

:  1, 10.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 22:27:08 ( BLINN 6:11:43 LEO 7:21:23 THOMPSON 8:54:02 )



Points scored at Silver State 50M, 05/17/2014 6:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.6

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 16.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 30:10:26 ( POMMIER 7:48:07 BURTON 10:28:31 SHI 11:53:48 )

MEN Team

:  1, 16.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 27:54:57 ( SHEBEST 8:08:11 OMINE 8:59:10 BENNA 10:47:36 )
:  2, 14.4 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 30:37:01 ( HOSAKA 9:00:35 WASSATHER 9:23:20 MAGILL 12:13:06 )
:  3, 12.8                   PAMAKIDS (134) 32:45:54 ( ALLEY 10:22:19 WICKERSHAM 11:04:45 GIENG 11:18:50 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 16.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 36:22:20 ( LOPEZ 10:41:13 HASTON 12:41:50 WILSON 12:59:17 )



Points scored at Skyline 50k, 08/10/2014 7:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 10.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 12:52:31 ( POMMIER 3:52:30 WASSATHER 3:54:04 BURTON 5:05:57 )
:  2,  9.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 14:55:52 ( COMAY 4:10:13 RHODES 4:18:33 THOMPSON 6:27:06 )
:  3,  8.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 15:39:50 ( DOZIER 4:29:49 WICKERSHAM 4:33:34 YU 6:36:27 )
:  4,  7.0       Lake Merritt J and S (142) 17:46:05 ( DANGLER 5:33:33 NYE 6:01:55 NELSON 6:10:37 )
:  5,  6.0     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 20:59:44 ( HAYES 5:45:03 DODSON 7:03:01 BROWNSON 8:11:40 )

MEN Team

:  1, 10.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 11:55:44 ( SPARLING 3:43:22 SCHNAITTER 3:52:58 DOHERTY 4:19:24 )
:  2,  9.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 13:06:03 ( JOHNSON 4:18:20 BURTON 4:20:05 HOLMES 4:27:38 )
:  3,  8.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 15:52:08 ( VAZQUEZ 4:26:23 VERDON 5:42:21 SCHIEFFER 5:43:24 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 10.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 16:36:01 ( JOHNSON 5:16:42 STEPHENS 5:28:38 STEPHENS 5:50:41 )
:  2,  9.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 19:55:39 ( BLINN 4:57:10 THOMPSON 6:29:00 DEPERALTA 8:29:29 )
:  3,  8.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 19:56:09 ( SHI 5:37:48 CHAGOYA 6:04:32 POWELL 8:13:49 )



Points scored at Tahoe Rim 100m, 07/19/2014 5:00
Difficulty Factor = 3.3

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 33.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 70:11:54 ( SCHMIDT 23:00:49 BALLESTEROS 23:28:29 WOODHOUSE 23:42:36 )
:  2, 29.7 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 74:10:29 ( TANAKA 23:58:21 BURTON 1 day, 0:08:38 GARDERES 1 day, 2:03:30 )
:  3, 26.4                   PAMAKIDS (134) 93:01:38 ( JONES 1 day, 3:08:47 GIENG 1 day, 8:16:03 HASTON 1 day, 9:36:48 )
:  4, 23.1           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 94:28:48 ( MATZ 1 day, 6:52:48 MATZ 1 day, 6:52:48 FEENEY 1 day, 8:43:12 )

MEN Team

:  1, 33.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 61:24:30 ( SHEBEST 17:38:35 NEWMAN 21:41:57 HO 22:03:58 )
:  2, 29.7 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 94:14:26 ( STRAUSS 1 day, 6:36:24 LABERGE 1 day, 6:40:42 GOODMAN 1 day, 8:57:20 )

WOMEN Team




Points scored at Way Too Cool 50K, 03/8/2014 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 10.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 12:42:54 ( SNIPES 4:11:32 RUMON 4:12:23 FITZPATRICK 4:18:59 )
:  2,  9.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 12:43:31 ( BURTON 3:55:56 POMMIER 4:14:39 BURTON 4:32:56 )
:  3,  8.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 13:00:52 ( SCHNAITTER 3:53:35 GAFFKE 4:10:09 BLINN 4:57:08 )
:  4,  7.0       Lake Merritt J and S (142) 14:42:49 ( OHARE 3:58:59 MEHLMAN 5:18:51 CHAPON 5:24:59 )
:  5,  6.0          Fleet Feet Racing (195) 16:15:49 ( BACHMAN 4:12:29 DELUCHI 5:49:36 HENDERSON 6:13:44 )
:  6,  5.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 16:25:41 ( AMITAL 5:15:38 CLARKE 5:25:43 BAZELEY 5:44:20 )
:  7,  0.0     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 18:12:50 ( MCCAIN 5:34:36 BROWN 5:57:14 DODSON 6:41:00 )

MEN Team

:  1, 10.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 11:48:49 ( RIVERS 3:36:37 RICHTMAN 4:02:25 BRETAN 4:09:47 )
:  2,  9.0     Fleet Feet Ultra Trail (521) 13:20:24 ( MILLER 4:13:29 TOSCHI 4:14:27 KAUFFMAN 4:52:28 )
:  3,  8.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 13:31:05 ( BELK 4:22:58 REED 4:25:50 SHORE 4:42:17 )
:  4,  7.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 14:23:39 ( WICKERSHAM 4:32:48 ALLEY 4:35:16 JONES 5:15:35 )
:  5,  6.0           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 14:47:06 ( SCHMIDT 4:42:25 BLUE 4:47:51 NICHOLS 5:16:50 )
:  6,  5.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 14:53:34 ( KUNDER 4:54:45 BLUM 4:59:01 DE 4:59:48 )
:  7,  4.0       Lake Merritt J and S (142) 18:55:06 ( BEHRMAN 5:52:21 NELSON 6:25:56 LADRILLONO 6:36:49 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 10.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 14:22:02 ( CLAUSEN 4:41:10 CHURCHILL 4:47:10 WOODHOUSE 4:53:42 )
:  2,  9.0                   PAMAKIDS (134) 14:38:16 ( ZHUANG 4:37:50 CORDNER 4:48:08 WILSON 5:12:18 )
:  3,  8.0     Fleet Feet Ultra Trail (521) 15:01:21 ( HITCHINGS 4:22:24 PANA 4:52:18 HAMILTON 5:46:39 )
:  4,  7.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 16:09:40 ( RAMOS 5:14:09 COLE 5:27:32 DECKER 5:27:59 )
:  5,  6.0     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 17:31:31 ( LE 5:20:53 BARCHAS 5:31:54 THOMPSON 6:38:44 )
:  6,  5.0           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 22:04:06 ( MENSONIDES 6:10:47 MORTENSEN 7:52:27 JONES 8:00:52 )



Points scored at Western States 100m, 06/28/2014 5:00
Difficulty Factor = 3.3

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 33.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 65:11:05 ( ARBOGAST 21:14:48 HOAGLAND 21:43:56 GAYLORD 22:12:21 )
:  2, 29.7 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 81:42:49 ( ABRAM 1 day, 1:12:24 CAMPOS 1 day, 3:36:52 LEWIS 1 day, 4:53:33 )
:  3, 26.4     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 83:23:19 ( MCCAIN 1 day, 2:57:13 KREADEN 1 day, 3:44:35 ALFRED 1 day, 4:41:31 )

MEN Team

:  1, 33.0            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 56:37:40 ( RIVERS 16:20:06 MARAVILLA 19:02:45 SECRETO 21:14:49 )
:  2, 29.7 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 59:15:25 ( SHARMAN 15:47:50 GELLIN 17:47:39 COUTEAU 1 day, 1:39:56 )
:  3, 26.4     EXCELSIOR Running Club (113) 73:41:12 ( SCHNAITTER 21:56:14 REED 1 day, 0:29:43 OMINE 1 day, 3:15:15 )

WOMEN Team