2015 Men's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/28/2015 8:00

Thank you for your support and patient this past year.
This is the final standing for 2015 Ultra GrandPrix and my last time posting.
Please consider donate to RealEndurance.Com to support a great resource in our community.


Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to bill.dodson@yahoo.com
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/06/2016 9:00

Men 29 and under
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 239.20             Paul J Broyer  30 10   3  *                          (6.0) 14.0              66.0 (40.0)       27.2             (40.0) 40.0  40.0              32.0 (10.0) 20.0 Excelsior Running Club (pts dropped)
  2, 103.00       Stephen G Wassather  24  3   1                                               66.0                          20.0                                            17.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
  3,  80.00             Kevin J Moore  29  3   1                                                                       32.0                          34.0                    14.0       Excelsior Running Club     
  4,  42.00            Chris Vizcaino  27  2   0                             12.0  30.0                                                                                                 Excelsior Running Club    
  5,  28.00             Yew B Ferrara  28  2   0                              8.0                                20.0                                                                   unattached    
  6,  20.00            John B Finn Iv  28  1   0     20.0                                                                                                                               Excelsior Running Club   
  6,  20.00             David F Roche  27  1   0                             20.0                                                                                                       Strava Track Club   
  6,  20.00           Tim M Tollefson  29  1   0                                                                                                                             20.0       SRA Elite   
  9,  17.00            Daniel Metzger  21  1   0                             17.0                                                                                                       unattached   
  9,  17.00              Ryan M Neely  26  1   0                                   17.0                                                                                                 Strava Track Club   
 11,  16.00       Aylwin P Villanueva  27  2   0                              4.0                                                                                            12.0       SFRC Racing Club    
 12,  14.00          Benjamin R Stern  24  1   0                             14.0                                                                                                       Humboldt TC   
 13,  10.00         Patrick C O'leary  27  1   0                             10.0                                                                                                       SFRC Racing Club   
 14,   8.00          Taylor Valentino  30  1   0                                                                                                                              8.0       Excelsior Running Club   
 15,   2.00         Charles M Klinger  23  1   0                              2.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 16,   1.00           Tyson Underwood  28  1   0                              1.0                                                                                                       unattached   

Men 30-39
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 426.00             Chikara Omine  32  6   2                                                    132.0 (80.0)                         90.0 (38.0)100.0              64.0        40.0 Excelsior Running Club (pts dropped)
  2, 400.50         Karl W Schnaitter  33  8   5  *              49.6                               102.3 (62.0)       64.0        40.0                    64.0        49.6 (24.0) 31.0 Excelsior Running Club (pts dropped)
  3, 180.40             Paul J Broyer  30  4   3     10.0(132.0) 38.4 132.0                                                                                                             Excelsior Running Club (pts dropped)
  4, 180.00         Patrick B Schmidt  33  2   1                                        132.0                                            48.0                                           Tamalpa Runners Inc    
  5, 159.30              Chris B Eide  39  3   1                                        102.3                                            38.0                                      19.0 Excelsior Running Club     
  6, 150.80                John Gieng  36  5   3                                   14.0  52.8                          25.6              20.0              38.4                         Pamakids       
  7, 144.20           Kenley E Gaffke  37  4   1                                   19.0              79.2 (48.0)                         32.0                                      14.0 Excelsior Running Club (pts dropped)
  8, 132.00               Ian Sharman  34  1   1                                              132.0                                                                                     Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
  9, 129.60              Jason P Reed  36  7   1     16.0                     7.0  12.0                          31.0        40.0                                      17.6   6.0       Excelsior Running Club         
 10, 120.00           Galen G Burrell  36  2   0                             40.0                                                              80.0                                     SFRC Racing Club    
 11, 110.70          Jeremy R Johnson  34  3   1                                   24.0              62.7 (38.0)                                                                   24.0 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose (pts dropped)
 12, 110.20            Brett A Rivers  33  2   1                                               79.2                                                                          31.0       SFRC Racing Club    
 13, 109.00             Lance Doherty  39  3   1     14.0        64.0              31.0                                                                                                 Excelsior Running Club     
 14, 104.00          Rickey D Russell  30  3   0                             24.0  40.0                          40.0                                                                   Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
 15, 102.30            Matthew M Ward  37  1   1          102.3                                                                                                                         Pamakids   
 15, 102.30     Christopher C Denucci  35  1   1                                              102.3                                                                                     SFRC Racing Club   
 17,  99.00         Daniel J Anderson  32  3   2                                                                       49.6                                            38.4        11.0 Strawberry Canyon TC     
 18,  92.10             David B Leeke  38  3   2      7.0                                62.7                                                                          22.4             unattached     
 19,  85.20     Yoshiteru D Nishiyama  38  5   3      2.0        22.4                                      32.0                    16.0                                12.8             Excelsior Running Club       
 20,  83.20        Francisco X Arnaiz  34  2   2           52.8  30.4                                                                                                                   Excelsior Running Club    
 21,  81.00               Dario F Zea  39  3   0                              9.0                                                        62.0                                10.0       Excelsior Running Club     
 22,  80.20            Andrew A Ewing  38  3   2      5.0        25.6                                                                                      49.6                         Pamakids     
 23,  79.20            Adam B Gothelf  35  2   1                                         79.2                                                                                           Tamalpa Runners Inc    
 23,  79.20                Todd Boese  32  1   1           79.2                                                                                                                         Excelsior Running Club   
 25,  78.80         Jonathan T Strack  35  7   1                              5.0                                                        16.0  22.0              24.0   4.8         7.0 Pamakids         
 26,  74.70      Jonathan A Gunderson  37  2   1                                               62.7                                                                          12.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc    
 27,  72.70             Tony J Verdon  36  2   1           62.7                    10.0                                                                                                 Tamalpa Runners Inc    
 28,  71.00         Enrique Henriquez  36  2   0                                                                                   31.0                          40.0                   Excelsior Running Club    
 29,  67.00          Edmundo J Vindel  31  2   0     19.0                                                                                      48.0                                     SFRC Racing Club    
 30,  64.00              Raymond W Yu  34  3   0                                                                             31.0  14.0                          19.0                   Pamakids     
 31,  62.00         Christopher Wehan  33  1   0                                                                                               62.0                                     Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 32,  60.40                Franz Dill  39  2   1                                                                       38.4              22.0                                           Excelsior Running Club    
 33,  60.00             Alex F Varner  30  1   0     60.0                                                                                                                               West Valley Track Club Inc   
 34,  59.00           Jonathan Bretan  32  4   0                              8.0                                                              32.0                           9.0  10.0 SFRC Racing Club      
 35,  48.00         Jeffrey S Molfino  39  2   0                                                                 24.0                    24.0                                           Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 36,  47.00                 Joe Kelso  39  2   0                                   16.0                                                                          31.0                   unattached    
 37,  41.40               Todd Falker  33  2   1                                                                                                                       30.4  11.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc    
 38,  40.00           George M Torgun  38  2   0     24.0                    16.0                                                                                                       Strawberry Canyon TC    
 38,  40.00           Jorge Maravilla  37  1   0                                                                                                                             40.0       SFRC Racing Club   
 40,  38.00           Thomas R Parker  35  2   0                             19.0                                                                                            19.0       SFRC Racing Club    
 41,  33.00                 Nate Dunn  35  3   0                                    9.0                                            24.0                                                 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
 42,  31.00             Ezra A Becker  30  1   0     31.0                                                                                                                               SFRC Racing Club   
 42,  31.00            Nathan M Yanko  33  1   0                             31.0                                                                                                       SFRC Racing Club   
 44,  30.40          Gregory L Benson  31  1   1                                                                       30.4                                                             SFRC Racing Club   
 45,  30.00            Joseph L Hayes  33  2   0                             14.0                                                                                            16.0       Excelsior Running Club    
 46,  28.00           Bradley T Niess  36  1   1                                                           28.0                                                                         Excelsior Running Club   
 46,  28.00               Kim S Espat  30  1   0                                                                                         28.0                                           Stevens Creek Striders   
 46,  28.00             Jim Mccaffrey  38  1   0                                                                                               28.0                                     Excelsior Running Club   
 49,  27.20               Brian Boyer  36  3   1      4.0                                                                                                              19.2   4.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
 50,  27.00             Panya Somnhot  34  3   0      3.0                                                                                      24.0                                     Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 51,  25.60         Octavio Gutierrez  36  1   1                                                                                                                       25.6             unattached   
 52,  20.00        Brian R Ladrillono  39  1   0                                                                                               20.0                                     Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 53,  19.20                 Jeff D Le  32  3   1                                    8.0                                                                                11.2             Buffalo Chips RC     
 54,  19.00             Chris T Brown  38  1   0                                                                                   19.0                                                 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 55,  18.60           Jason L Buckner  35  3   1      1.0                                                                                                               9.6         8.0 Pamakids     
 56,  18.00                  Anil Rao  39  1   0                                                                                         18.0                                           Stevens Creek Striders   
 57,  17.00             Piotr Kaszkur  34  2   0                                                                                                                              5.0  12.0 unattached    
 58,  16.00           Jeremy J Donati  34  2   1                                                                                                                       16.0             Fleet Feet Racing    
 58,  16.00            Brian J Kasten  33  1   0                                                                                                                                   16.0 ShadowChase Running Club   
 60,  14.40             Brian S Marks  38  2   1                                                                                                                       14.4             Buffalo Chips RC    
 61,  14.00            Marc S Laveson  30  1   0                                                                                                                             14.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 62,  12.00            Sean C Belling  30  2   0                                   11.0                                                                                       1.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 62,  12.00        Donnie M Blameuser  37  1   0     12.0                                                                                                                               Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 62,  12.00                Nate Bowen  39  1   0                             12.0                                                                                                       West Valley Track Club Inc   
 65,  11.00          Jeffrey Huizinga  33  1   0     11.0                                                                                                                               Pamakids   
 65,  11.00                 Levi Webb  33  1   0                             11.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 67,  10.00           Tony W Marshall  38  2   0      8.0                                                                                                                     2.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc    
 67,  10.00            Edward P Breen  33  1   0                             10.0                                                                                                       West Valley Track Club Inc   
 69,   9.00              Kynan N Matz  30  2   0                                                                                                                                    9.0 Buffalo Chips RC    
 69,   9.00          Taylor Valentino  30  1   0      9.0                                                                                                                               Excelsior Running Club   
 71,   8.00               Eric Harold  32  1   1                                                                                                                        8.0             Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 71,   8.00            Richard Snipes  40  1   0                                                                                                                              8.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 73,   7.00            Galen N Farris  32  1   0                                                                                                                              7.0       SRA Elite   
 74,   6.40            Martin A Sengo  34  2   1                                                                                                                        6.4             Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 75,   6.00          Francois Grenier  33  1   0                              6.0                                                                                                       SFRC Racing Club   
 75,   6.00            Andrew J Krone  37  1   0      6.0                                                                                                                               Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 77,   3.00           Isaac R Medrano  35  1   0                                                                                                                              3.0       Bay Area Track Club   
 78,   0.00         Michael A Behrman  38  1   0                                                                                                                                        Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   

Men 40-49
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 419.00           Brian D Purcell  43  8   3  *              64.0       (16.0)      132.0                                31.0        48.0              64.0              40.0  40.0 Excelsior Running Club (pts dropped)
  2, 344.10               William Dai  45  9   4  *  (2.0)       22.4 102.3   8.0  31.0            (132.0) 80.0        38.4             (18.0)       62.0                               Pamakids (pts dropped)
  3, 281.30             Mark M Tanaka  48  4   1     19.0                                     102.3                                      80.0        80.0                               Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose      
  4, 274.00               Ray Sanchez  48  6   4         (132.0)      132.0             (79.2)                                                 62.0                    64.0  16.0       Buffalo Chips RC (pts dropped)
  5, 245.60              Mark T Lantz  49  3   3                                              132.0                    64.0                                            49.6             unattached     
  6, 218.30             Nakia D Baird  40  5   3                                                    102.3 (62.0)                         28.0              49.6        38.4             Excelsior Running Club (pts dropped)
  7, 173.70             Chris S Jones  43  5   2      8.0        30.4                   102.3                                            14.0                                      19.0 Pamakids       
  8, 166.30             John A Burton  42  3   1          102.3                                                  40.0        24.0                                                       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
  9, 164.60           Daigo Echizenya  46  5   3          (52.8) 38.4  79.2                                                        16.0                          31.0                   Pamakids (pts dropped)
 10, 131.60                Klas Eklof  44  3   2                                               79.2                                      22.0                          30.4             Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 11, 130.60                Dan Rhodes  44  4   2                                         46.2                          30.4                    48.0                           6.0       Excelsior Running Club      
 12, 129.20         Brendan M Donohoe  41  3   1           79.2              19.0                                                                                            31.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 13, 124.60           Jesse J Jimenez  42  8   2  *                                      39.6                                             6.0        48.0              16.0   1.0  14.0 Pamakids (pts dropped)
 14, 122.10             Paul A Miller  44  5   2                              9.0        62.7                    16.0                    12.0                          22.4             Buffalo Chips RC       
 15, 112.00           Eduardo Vazquez  42  4   0      3.0                                                                    40.0        38.0                                      31.0 Tamalpa Runners Inc      
 16, 101.20       Pierre-Yves Couteau  49  2   1                                                     79.2 (48.0)                               22.0                                     Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose (pts dropped)
 17, 100.70              John N Diana  46  2   1                                               62.7                                            38.0                                     unattached    
 18,  93.00             Stuart Taylor  40  2   0                                                                 31.0                    62.0                                           Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 19,  80.00           Ron M Gutierrez  47  1   0                                                                                               80.0                                     Excelsior Running Club   
 20,  76.80                Sean Curry  47  3   2          (46.2)                         52.8                    24.0                                                                   Excelsior Running Club (pts dropped)
 21,  76.40    Joselito S San Gabriel  47  3   2                                                           38.0                                            38.4                         Pamakids     
 22,  76.30               Bjorn Flatt  41  2   1           36.3                    40.0                                                                                                 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 23,  75.00            Richard Snipes  40  3   0     31.0                    12.0                                                        32.0                                           Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 24,  72.40             Charley Jones  43  5   2                                               39.6                          16.0         4.0                          12.8             Buffalo Chips RC       
 25,  70.40             Loren B Lewis  43  5   1                                   24.0                                22.4                                      24.0                   Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose       
 26,  67.60         Frederic Garderes  46  3   1     10.0        25.6                                                                          32.0                                     Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
 27,  65.20              Sam Fiandaca  43  2   1                                               46.2                          19.0                                                       Excelsior Running Club    
 28,  64.00              Burr Purnell  43  3   0     16.0                                                                                24.0                                24.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 29,  63.60              Paul Sweeney  49  2   1     14.0                                                              49.6                                                             Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 29,  63.60            Daniel A Shore  46  2   1                 49.6        14.0                                                                                                       Excelsior Running Club    
 31,  62.80         Enrique Rodriguez  41  3   2      4.0  39.6  19.2                                                                                                                   Pamakids     
 32,  62.70             Yasushi Saito  48  1   1           62.7                                                                                                                         Excelsior Running Club   
 32,  62.70              Ken E Michal  44  1   1                       62.7                                                                                                             Excelsior Running Club   
 34,  60.00           Alvin J Lubrino  44  6   1                 16.0                                             9.0              24.0                                            11.0 Pamakids        
 35,  54.80            Jerry Flanagan  49  2   1                                               52.8                                                                           2.0       Pamakids    
 36,  51.60          Joshua B Mehlman  40  3   1                 17.6         3.0                                                  31.0                                                 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders     
 37,  44.40               Ken Mcalpin  44  3   1           26.4                                                  10.0                     8.0                                           Stevens Creek Striders     
 38,  43.20               Jeff M Lang  47  3   2                                                                       25.6                                            17.6             Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders     
 39,  41.70               Eric K King  48  2   1           29.7                                                  12.0                                                                   Pamakids    
 40,  40.00              Mark Mcmanus  41  1   0                             40.0                                                                                                       West Valley Track Club Inc   
 40,  40.00               Colin Alley  46  1   0                                                                                   40.0                                                 Pamakids   
 40,  40.00          Harris S Goodman  50  1   0                                                                                                                 40.0                   Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 40,  40.00            Darrin B Banks  49  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                               Strawberry Canyon TC   
 44,  39.00            Curt J Casazza  43  2   0                                                                                         20.0                                19.0       River City Rebels    
 45,  37.60             Tony J Nguyen  42  4   1                                   16.0                                            12.0                                 9.6             Pamakids      
 46,  37.10                Michael Li  49  2   1           23.1                                                                    14.0                                                 unattached    
 47,  36.60                Kendall Wu  40  2   1                                                                                                                       25.6  11.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 48,  36.00      Charles J Wickersham  42  2   0                                                                                                                             12.0  24.0 ShadowChase Running Club    
 49,  33.00            Thomas R Lopes  43  2   1           33.0                                                                                                                         ShadowChase Running Club    
 50,  32.00             Mario J Diego  42  3   0     12.0                                                                                                                     4.0  16.0 Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 51,  31.00       Edward Randolph Iii  45  1   0                             31.0                                                                                                       West Valley Track Club Inc   
 52,  28.00        Philip N Sanderson  47  1   0                                                                                               28.0                                     Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 53,  26.00          Rocco J Mullinax  41  2   0                                                                             14.0                                                  12.0 Excelsior Running Club    
 54,  24.00               Jeff D Pace  48  3   0      5.0                                                                          19.0                                                 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
 54,  24.00         Nickolas J Kunder  45  3   0                                                                                         16.0                                 8.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
 54,  24.00        Johnny Rutledge Jr  45  1   0     24.0                                                                                                                               Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 54,  24.00               Lon Freeman  40  1   0                             24.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 54,  24.00               Mark Warren  47  1   0                                                                                               24.0                                     unattached   
 59,  21.00          Martin C Strasen  48  3   0                                                                 11.0                    10.0                                           Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose     
 60,  20.20        George H Rehmet Jr  48  2   1                              1.0                                                                                      19.2             Pamakids    
 61,  19.00             Emmett D Rahl  44  2   0                                   19.0                                                                                                 Golden Valley Harriers    
 61,  19.00                Yujun Wang  45  1   0                                                                 19.0                                                                   Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 63,  17.00              Andy Benkert  48  2   0      7.0                                                                                                                    10.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 64,  14.40           Grant D Carboni  44  1   1                                                                                                                       14.4             Buffalo Chips RC   
 65,  14.00       Jonathan De St Paer  42  3   0      9.0                     5.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 65,  14.00             Hal Rosenberg  44  2   0                              7.0                                                                                             7.0       SFRC Racing Club    
 65,  14.00            Tim W Thompson  48  1   0                                                                 14.0                                                                   Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 65,  14.00             Kevin Sawchuk  49  1   0                                                                                                                             14.0       Mt. Diablo Heat   
 69,  11.20               Scott Sutch  43  2   1                                                                                                                       11.2             River City Rebels    
 70,  11.00             Duncan A Seay  49  1   0                             11.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 70,  11.00                 Alan Abbs  46  1   0     11.0                                                                                                                               Buffalo Chips RC   
 72,  10.00            Scott H Dunlap  46  1   0                             10.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 73,   9.00                Guy C Herr  46  1   0                                                                                                                              9.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 74,   6.00                Jed Tukman  44  1   0      6.0                                                                                                                               Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 74,   6.00              Joe Wehrheim  43  1   0                              6.0                                                                                                       West Valley Track Club Inc   
 76,   5.00               Charles Ehm  45  1   0                                                                                                                              5.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 77,   4.00               Andy Rochon  41  1   0                              4.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 78,   3.00             Kent E Dozier  40  2   0      1.0                     2.0                                                                                                       Pamakids    
 78,   3.00        Rex A Winterbottom  40  1   0                                                                                                                              3.0       Excelsior Running Club   
 80,   0.00           Mike W Shepherd  41  1   0                                                                                                                                        Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 80,   0.00           David A Roberts  41  1   0                                                                                                                                        Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   

Men 50-59
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 570.00            Jean D Pommier  51 10   3  *                         (40.0)(40.0)            142.0 (80.0) 60.0                    90.0  80.0        84.0        64.0 (31.0) 50.0 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose (pts dropped)
  2, 345.00              Chuck Amital  57  8   4  *  14.0 (79.2) 38.4 132.0   9.0                                      49.6              22.0        80.0                               Pamakids (pts dropped)
  3, 251.90        Charles H Blakeney  53  6   3                 49.6 (79.2)                        102.3 (62.0)                        (16.0) 38.0  62.0                               Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose (pts dropped)
  4, 196.00             Eddie Schmidt  51  2   2          132.0                                                        64.0                                                             Buffalo Chips RC    
  5, 170.00            Keith Lubliner  54  6   3                              7.0  16.0                    48.0        30.4                                49.6                    19.0 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose        
  6, 167.00         Craig M Steinmaus  53  4   0                             31.0                                                        62.0                    50.0        24.0       Excelsior Running Club      
  7, 164.30                Greg Nacco  55  4   1     40.0                    11.0             102.3                                                                          11.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc      
  8, 155.70            John K Nichols  50  4   3                                               62.7                    38.4                                            49.6   5.0       Buffalo Chips RC      
  9, 152.30            Robert D Serpa  59  5   2           62.7                    24.0                                            40.0                                25.6             ShadowChase Running Club       
 10, 150.00          Joseph K Swenson  60  2   1                                        132.0                                            18.0                                           Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 11, 132.00       Karl K Hoagland Iii  50  1   1                                              132.0                                                                                     Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 12, 127.20             Clark Whitten  51  2   1                                               79.2                                            48.0                                     River City Rebels    
 13, 124.30               John Brooks  53  4   1     11.0 102.3              10.0                                                                                             1.0       Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose      
 14, 116.30            Dwight L Brown  54  2   1                      102.3                                                              14.0                                           Stevens Creek Striders    
 15, 107.00            Ralph Gonzales  51  3   1     24.0        64.0        19.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 16,  92.80              Mike Kreaden  52  2   1                                               52.8                          40.0                                                       Stevens Creek Striders    
 17,  78.00            Bradley Fenner  51  4   0     16.0                    16.0                                                        38.0                                 8.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc      
 17,  78.00             Kevin M Rumon  54  2   0                                                                                               62.0                          16.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc    
 19,  77.00            Willem Van Dam  52  3   0     19.0                                                                                48.0                                10.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 20,  59.00             Geoff Vaughan  51  2   0     31.0                                                                                28.0                                           Tamalpa Runners Inc    
 21,  50.00              Rich K Hanna  50  1   0                                                                                                                             50.0       River City Rebels   
 22,  46.40               Noe Barrios  59  2   1      8.0                                                                                                              38.4             Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 23,  39.00          Marc J Klemencic  57  2   0                              8.0                                                                                                  31.0 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose    
 23,  39.00        Peter F Hargreaves  58  2   0                                                                 19.0                    20.0                                           Stevens Creek Striders    
 25,  38.00            Jerome P Hicks  54  2   0                                   14.0                                                                          24.0                   ShadowChase Running Club    
 25,  38.00                 Andy Belk  50  2   0                                                                                         24.0                                14.0       Excelsior Running Club    
 27,  36.00          John P Mckiernan  57  2   0                                                                 24.0                    12.0                                           Stevens Creek Striders    
 28,  32.00            Peter Michalek  56  1   0                                                                                               32.0                                     Stevens Creek Striders   
 28,  32.00              Nattu Natraj  52  1   0                                                                                         32.0                                           Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 30,  31.00           Mark S Prichard  59  1   0                                                                                                                 31.0                   Pamakids   
 30,  31.00             Gary M Saxton  55  1   0                                   31.0                                                                                                 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 30,  31.00          Harris S Goodman  50  1   0                                                                 31.0                                                                   Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 33,  30.40        William S Pequinot  58  2   1                                                                                                                       30.4             Buffalo Chips RC    
 34,  28.40                Ken Crouse  59  3   1                              6.0                                                                                      22.4             Buffalo Chips RC     
 35,  28.00       Julian E Youngblood  56  3   0     10.0                    12.0                                                                                             6.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 36,  27.00             John P Feeney  55  2   0                                                                                                                              3.0  24.0 Buffalo Chips RC    
 37,  24.00             Alan Reynolds  51  1   0                             24.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 38,  19.00                Tim Wallen  51  1   0                                                                                                                             19.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 38,  19.00      Clay F Van Batenburg  56  1   0                                   19.0                                                                                                 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 40,  14.00                John Lundy  52  1   0                             14.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 41,  12.00          Antonio M Losada  54  1   0                                                                                                                             12.0       unattached   
 41,  12.00           Scott D Laberge  58  1   0     12.0                                                                                                                               Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 43,   9.00            John D Edgcomb  56  1   0                                                                                                                              9.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 43,   9.00            Kenneth L Fong  54  1   0      9.0                                                                                                                               Pamakids   
 45,   7.00                 Bill Neer  56  1   0                                                                                                                              7.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 46,   4.00          Peter W O'reilly  56  1   0                                                                                                                              4.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 47,   2.00         Bruce A Falzarano  56  1   0                                                                                                                              2.0       Buffalo Chips RC   

Men 60-69
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 225.20                Jim Magill  69 10   5  *  14.0              66.0  (8.0) 14.0 (56.1)             40.0        32.0             (34.0)       40.0              19.2             Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose (pts dropped)
  2, 211.60         Stephen G Strauss  61  8   4  *  17.0        27.2                    66.0              34.0                          28.0                          22.4 (12.0) 17.0 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose (pts dropped)
  3,  87.20                Todd Hayes  65  4   1                                                                                   20.0                          20.0  27.2        20.0 Stevens Creek Striders      
  4,  80.20              Jeff L Jones  61  4   2                                                                 20.0  27.2                                            16.0  17.0       unattached      
  5,  80.00             Kuni Yamagata  62  2   1           66.0              14.0                                                                                                       unattached    
  6,  70.00           Mark P Richtman  60  2   0                             25.0                                                              45.0                                     Tamalpa Runners Inc    
  7,  52.00                Carl Jacob  62  4   1                              6.0  10.0                                                                    32.0               4.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc      
  8,  49.00          Michael L Palmer  62  2   1                 32.0                                            17.0                                                                   Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
  9,  45.00              Nile W Sousa  61  1   0                                                                                         45.0                                           ShadowChase Running Club   
 10,  36.00               Steven Patt  66  3   0                             10.0  12.0                          14.0                                                                   Stevens Creek Striders     
 11,  32.00              John G Catts  61  1   1                                                                                                                       32.0             Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 12,  24.00        Ernest K Takahashi  69  2   0                                                                                                                             10.0  14.0 Buffalo Chips RC    
 13,  20.00            Charles Savage  67  3   0                              4.0   8.0                                                                                       8.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc     
 13,  20.00          Joseph K Swenson  60  1   0                                   20.0                                                                                                 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose   
 13,  20.00               Tim Aregger  60  1   0                                                                                                                             20.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 13,  20.00             Lewis Persons  66  1   0     20.0                                                                                                                               unattached   
 17,  18.00             John S Nelson  68  2   0     12.0                                                                                                                     6.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 18,  17.00              James Morris  66  1   0                             17.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 18,  17.00              Mike Sweeney  60  1   0                                   17.0                                                                                                 Tamalpa Runners Inc   
 20,  14.00            Mark D Swanson  60  1   0                                                                                                                             14.0       unattached   
 21,  12.00             George Forman  69  2   0     10.0                     2.0                                                                                                       Tamalpa Runners Inc    
 21,  12.00            Breese W White  67  1   0                             12.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 23,   2.00               James C Yee  65  1   0                                                                                                                              2.0       Buffalo Chips RC   
 24,   1.00            Dennis N Scott  66  1   0                                                                                                                              1.0       Buffalo Chips RC   

Men 70-79
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 111.00               Bob Cowdrey  71  6   2     12.0                                                  30.0  15.0              15.0                                24.0  15.0       Tamalpa Runners Inc        
  2,  99.00             Hans P Schmid  75  5   1     15.0        24.0        15.0  15.0                                                        30.0                                     Tamalpa Runners Inc       

Men 80+
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m 100m+ 100k+   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   2.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1,  72.75             Bill R Dodson  80  3   1                                   22.5                                                                    31.5              18.8       Stevens Creek Striders     
  2,  18.75          Manuel V Loverde  80  1   0                                                                                                                                   18.8 Sierra Racewalkers   


Bonus Points Awarded:

           Jean D Pommier  10.00  Jedediah Smith 50K
         Manuel V Loverde   3.75  Jedediah Smith 50K
             Rich K Hanna  10.00  Way Too Cool 50K
            Bill R Dodson   3.75  Way Too Cool 50K
        Craig M Steinmaus  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
           Jean D Pommier  20.00  RuthAnderson 50M
            Bill R Dodson   7.50  RuthAnderson 50M
            Chikara Omine  20.00  RuthAnderson 100K
          Mark P Richtman   5.00  MiWok 100K
            Chikara Omine  10.00  Quick Silver 100k
           Jean D Pommier  10.00  Quick Silver 100k
             Nile W Sousa   5.00  Quick Silver 100k
              G Wassather   0.00  Silver State 50K
           Jean D Pommier  20.00  Ohlone Wilderness 50K
         Jean D Pommier 5  10.00  PCTR Summer Solstice 24 Hour 100m+
           Chris Vizcaino  10.00  Skyline 50k
            Bill R Dodson   7.50  Skyline 50k
          Mark P Richtman   5.00  Headlands 50k
            Alex F Varner  20.00  Quad Dipsea


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

            Kevin J Moore 29 Excelsior Running Club
            Yew B Ferrara 28 unattached
             Chris B Eide 39 Excelsior Running Club
            Lance Doherty 39 Excelsior Running Club
    Yoshiteru D Nishiyama 38 Excelsior Running Club
            Jim Mccaffrey 38 Excelsior Running Club
            Chris T Brown 38 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders
                 Anil Rao 39 Stevens Creek Striders
            Brian S Marks 38 Buffalo Chips RC
               Nate Bowen 39 West Valley Track Club Inc
        Michael A Behrman 38 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders
      Pierre-Yves Couteau 49 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose
             Paul Sweeney 49 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose
           Darrin B Banks 49 Strawberry Canyon TC
               Michael Li 49 unattached
       George H Rehmet Jr 48 Pamakids
            Duncan A Seay 49 Tamalpa Runners Inc
           Robert D Serpa 59 ShadowChase Running Club
              Noe Barrios 59 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders
               Jim Magill 69 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose
            George Forman 69 Tamalpa Runners Inc



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/28/2015 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Men 29 and under

:  1,  20.0            John B Finn IV 28 04:54:30  M20 1407606043 Excelsior Running Club 

Men 30-39

:  1,  40.0 (20.00)     Alex F Varner 30 03:41:01! M30 1404500132 West Valley Track Club Inc 
:  2,  31.0             Ezra A Becker 30 04:13:30  M30 1508649967 SFRC Racing Club 
:  3,  24.0           George M Torgun 38 04:29:27  M30 1402104457 Strawberry Canyon TC 
:  4,  19.0          Edmundo J Vindel 31 04:54:38  M30 1508378807 SFRC Racing Club 
:  5,  16.0              Jason P Reed 36 05:04:45  M30 1403784992 Excelsior Running Club 
:  6,  14.0             Lance Doherty 39 05:11:35  M30 1408067989 Excelsior Running Club 
:  7,  12.0        Donnie M Blameuser 37 05:26:21  M30 1408105052 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  8,  11.0          Jeffrey Huizinga 33 05:28:29  M30 1508703780 Pamakids 
:  9,  10.0             Paul J Broyer 30 05:33:52  M30 1406503803 Excelsior Running Club 
: 10,   9.0          Taylor Valentino 30 05:34:14  M30 1507197737 Excelsior Running Club 
: 11,   8.0           Tony W Marshall 38 05:52:45  M30 1506335148 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
: 12,   7.0             David B Leeke 38 05:53:10  M30 1508109251 unattached 
: 13,   6.0            Andrew J Krone 37 05:56:55  M30 1504646801 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
: 14,   5.0            Andrew A Ewing 38 05:57:12  M30 1407096286 Pamakids 
: 15,   4.0               Brian Boyer 36 05:59:06  M30 1408077483 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
: 16,   3.0             Panya Somnhot 34 06:26:49  M30 1406984243 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
: 17,   2.0     Yoshiteru D Nishiyama 38 06:44:01  M30 1406653947 Excelsior Running Club 
: 18,   1.0           Jason L Buckner 35 07:16:48  M30 1508177878 Pamakids 
: 19,   0.0         Jonathan T Strack 35 08:12:36  M30 1407998390 Pamakids 

Men 40-49

:  1,  40.0            Darrin B Banks 49 04:34:53  M40 1405250604 Strawberry Canyon TC 
:  2,  31.0            Richard Snipes 40 04:48:53  M40 1407607561 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  3,  24.0        Johnny Rutledge Jr 45 04:53:28  M40 1506252764 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  4,  19.0             Mark M Tanaka 48 05:05:10  M40 1403220823 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  5,  16.0              Burr Purnell 43 05:23:40  M40 1407810918 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  6,  14.0              Paul Sweeney 49 05:26:28  M40 1508161211 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  7,  12.0             Mario J Diego 42 05:28:24  M40 1407566460 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  8,  11.0                 Alan Abbs 46 05:30:29  M40 1403040171 Buffalo Chips RC 
:  9,  10.0         Frederic Garderes 46 05:41:42  M40 1407648441 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
: 10,   9.0       Jonathan De St Paer 42 05:51:33  M40 1406395325 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
: 11,   8.0             Chris S Jones 43 05:58:48  M40 1407012572 Pamakids 
: 12,   7.0              Andy Benkert 48 06:00:56  M40 1404725846 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
: 13,   6.0                Jed Tukman 44 06:01:53  M40 1407607637 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
: 14,   5.0               Jeff D Pace 48 06:09:15  M40 1508165022 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
: 15,   4.0         Enrique Rodriguez 41 06:11:36  M40 1508688205 Pamakids 
: 16,   3.0           Eduardo Vazquez 42 06:12:59  M40 1407584489 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
: 17,   2.0               William Dai 45 06:13:13  M40 1407175866 Pamakids 
: 18,   1.0             Kent E Dozier 40 06:20:24  M40 1407055233 Pamakids 
: 19,   0.0             Nakia D Baird 40 06:23:52  M40 1405776939 Excelsior Running Club 
: 20,   0.0         Nickolas J Kunder 45 06:39:21  M40 1407655115 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
: 21,   0.0           David A Roberts 41 06:45:12  M40 1407563061 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
: 22,   0.0           Mike W Shepherd 41 06:51:28  M40 1508672084 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
: 23,   0.0           Jesse J Jimenez 42 07:14:36  M40 1407059607 Pamakids 
: 24,   0.0           Alvin J Lubrino 44 07:21:06  M40 1407566387 Pamakids 
: 25,   0.0             Loren B Lewis 43 07:29:54  M40 1406954600 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
: 26,   0.0    Joselito S San Gabriel 47 07:58:57  M40 1407564242 Pamakids 

Men 50-59

:  1,  40.0                Greg Nacco 55 04:59:44  M50 1401914369 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  2,  31.0             Geoff Vaughan 51 05:27:54  M50 1506335338 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  3,  24.0            Ralph Gonzales 51 05:32:10  M50 1406233021 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  4,  19.0            Willem van Dam 52 05:35:21  M50 1505264448 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  5,  16.0            Bradley Fenner 51 05:55:22  M50 1508294756 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  6,  14.0              Chuck Amital 57 06:18:10  M50 1404654129 Pamakids 
:  7,  12.0           Scott D LaBerge 58 06:18:31  M50 1404698092 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  8,  11.0               John Brooks 53 06:38:01  M50 1407556263 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  9,  10.0       Julian E Youngblood 56 06:38:59  M50 1508270251 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
: 10,   9.0            Kenneth L Fong 54 07:17:33  M50 1405884238 Pamakids 
: 11,   8.0               Noe Barrios 59 07:37:35  M50 1508330030 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders 

Men 60-69

:  1,  20.0             Lewis Persons 66 06:13:06  M60 1407566411 unattached 
:  2,  17.0         Stephen G Strauss 61 07:08:24  M60 1407040235 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  3,  14.0                Jim Magill 69 07:28:51  M60 1403075847 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 
:  4,  12.0             John S Nelson 68 07:46:26  M60 1407100286 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders 
:  5,  10.0             George Forman 69 08:12:03  M60 1500824386 Tamalpa Runners Inc 

Men 70+

:  1,  15.0             Hans P Schmid 75 07:16:14  M70 1402977597 Tamalpa Runners Inc 
:  2,  12.0               Bob Cowdrey 71 07:45:17  M70 1400607642 Tamalpa Runners Inc