2014 Men's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/29/2014 8:00

Thank you for your support.
If you are aging up to a new age group, and would like to remain scoring in the current age group, 
you must notify me before first event after your birthday.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to bill.dodson@yahoo.com
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/01/2015 9:00

Men 29 and under
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 221.00       Stephen G Wassather  24  7   4                             17.0  17.0              66.0        32.0                    40.0        32.0              17.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE         
  2, 177.30             Paul J Broyer  28  7   2                                                     56.1              20.0  20.0                          20.0  27.2  14.0  20.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club         
  3,  88.10              Kynan N Matz  30  2   2                                         56.1                                                                    32.0             BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
  4,  81.10             Alex F Varner  28  2   1                                               56.1                                                                    25.0       WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC    
  5,  66.00            Dylan J Bowman  28  1   1                                               66.0                                                                               unattached   
  5,  66.00            Loren D Newman  27  1   1                                         66.0                                                                                     EXCELSIOR Running Club   
  7,  40.00               Kevin Moore  27  1   1                                                                                               40.0                               EXCELSIOR Running Club   
  7,  40.00           Sachin S Sawant  28  1   1                                                                                   40.0                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
  9,  32.00              Ryan M Neely  25  1   1                 32.0                                                                                                             Lake Merritt J and S   
 10,  20.00               John B Finn  27  1   0     20.0                                                                                                                         EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 10,  20.00           Evan T Sparling  27  1   0                                   20.0                                                                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 10,  20.00               Ivan Medina  28  1   0                             20.0                                                                                                    
 13,  17.00          Taylor Valentino  29  1   0     17.0                                                                                                                         EXCELSIOR Running Club   

Men 30-39
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 433.00         Karl W Schnaitter  32 11   5  * (24.0)       64.0 132.0 (31.0) 40.0       (62.7)      (24.0)                   62.0                          64.0  31.0  40.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club (pts dropped)
  2, 265.40             Nakia D Baird  39  8   5  *  10.0              79.2         8.0       (36.3)                               38.0        80.0              19.2        31.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club (pts dropped)
  3, 230.20             Chikara Omine  32  4   3     40.0                                      46.2              64.0              80.0                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club      
  4, 209.80                John Gieng  35  7   5                             11.0        52.8                    30.4              28.0  22.0        49.6                    16.0 PAMAKIDS         
  5, 197.00             Kent E Dozier  39  6   3      6.0        16.0              11.0             132.0                                32.0                                     PAMAKIDS        
  6, 193.60            Brian K Miller  38  3   2          132.0                                                                                                  49.6  12.0       Fleet Feet Ultra Trail     
  7, 176.30            Richard Snipes  39  4   2     12.0             102.3                                                              48.0                          14.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS      
  8, 170.90             Lance Doherty  38  3   2          102.3  49.6              19.0                                                                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club     
  9, 159.30              Chris B Eide  38  4   3                                       (102.3)      102.3  19.0                          38.0                                     EXCELSIOR Running Club (pts dropped)
 10, 150.20              Jason P Reed  35  6   2     16.0                    16.0  16.0        52.8                                                              38.4  11.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club        
 11, 142.30            Brett A Rivers  32  2   1                                              102.3                                                                    40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 12, 140.40           Jonathan Bretan  31  4   2                                                                                         62.0                    30.4  24.0  24.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 13, 132.00                 Alex W Ho  30  1   1                                        132.0                                                                                     EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 13, 132.00               Ian Sharman  33  1   1                                              132.0                                                                               QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 15, 122.10                  Anil Rao  38  5   3                 14.4  62.7   7.0                                                  24.0                                      14.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS       
 16, 106.20           Kenley E Gaffke  36  4   2     11.0                               (79.2)       79.2                                                              16.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club (pts dropped)
 17, 104.00                Todd Boese  30  3   2                                   14.0                                                  28.0  62.0                               EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 18, 100.00          Jeremy R Johnson  33  3   1                             12.0  24.0                                                              64.0                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 19,  99.00         Enrique Henriquez  35  3   0                                                                             40.0                          40.0        19.0       TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT     
 20,  90.40             Stuart Taylor  39  3   2                 30.4              12.0                                            48.0                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 21,  90.20             Panya Somnhot  33  5   2      8.0                     9.0        46.2                                      22.0                                 5.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 22,  84.00        Brian R Ladrillono  38  4   3                       52.8                                                        20.0                          11.2             Lake Merritt J and S      
 23,  80.00           Matthew Schmidt  40  1   1                                                                                         80.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 24,  79.20           Jorge Maravilla  36  1   1                                               79.2                                                                               TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 25,  78.00                  Jb Benna  35  2   2                                               39.6              38.4                                                             EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 26,  67.80     Yoshiteru D Nishiyama  37  4   1      3.0                     6.0   6.0              52.8                                                                         EXCELSIOR Running Club      
 27,  67.70         Jonathan T Strack  34  2   1                              5.0                    62.7                                                                         PAMAKIDS    
 28,  65.60          Toshikazu Hosaka  36  2   1                                                           16.0  49.6                                                             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 29,  62.70              Jared Gagnon  39  1   1                                         62.7                                                                                     Fleet Feet Ultra Trail   
 30,  60.00            Harris E Mason  32  3   1                                    9.0                                            32.0                                      19.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 31,  59.00               Lon Freeman  39  2   0                             19.0                          40.0                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 32,  54.40            Adam B Gothelf  34  3   2                                                                                         24.0                    22.4   8.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 33,  50.40             Brian S Marks  37  2   1                                                                                                     38.4                    12.0 PAMAKIDS    
 34,  48.40               Joe K Kelso  38  2   1                 38.4              10.0                                                                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 35,  45.00            Joseph L Hayes  32  2   0                             14.0                                            31.0                                                 EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 36,  43.00                 Levi Webb  32  2   0     19.0                    24.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 37,  40.00     Christopher C Denucci  34  1   0                             40.0                                                                                                 WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC   
 38,  34.60        Richard I De Borba  38  2   1                                                                                                                 25.6   9.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 39,  31.40            Andrew A Ewing  37  2   1      9.0        22.4                                                                                                             PAMAKIDS    
 40,  31.00          Rickey D Russell  30  1   0     31.0                                                                                                                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 40,  31.00           Timothy D Comay  30  1   0                                   31.0                                                                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 40,  31.00           George M Torgun  36  1   0                                                           31.0                                                                   Strawberry Canyon TC   
 43,  29.20               Brian Boyer  35  2   1                 19.2        10.0                                                                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 44,  25.60         Daniel J Anderson  32  1   1                 25.6                                                                                                             Strawberry Canyon TC   
 45,  25.00                 Jeff D Le  31  2   1                                    5.0                                                  20.0                                     BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 46,  24.00              Peter Rahmer  32  1   0                                                                             24.0                                                 unattached   
 47,  23.00             John F Nguyen  37  2   1                                                                                                                 16.0   7.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 48,  19.00  Jorge Gonzalez De Chaves  39  1   0                                                                             19.0                                                 Lake Merritt J and S   
 49,  17.60           Jeff J Williams  36  1   1                 17.6                                                                                                             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 49,  17.60          Sean R Mcpherson  33  1   1                                                                                                                 17.6             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 51,  14.40               Corey Gower  36  1   1                                                                                                                 14.4             unattached   
 52,  14.20         Michael A Behrman  37  2   1                 11.2                                                                                                   3.0       Lake Merritt J and S    
 53,  14.00          Joshua B Mehlman  39  2   0                              8.0                                                                                       6.0       Lake Merritt J and S    
 53,  14.00        Donnie M Blameuser  36  1   0     14.0                                                                                                                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 53,  14.00               Bjorn Flatt  39  1   0                                                           14.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 56,  12.80              Philip B Lee  35  2   1                                                                                                                 12.8             unattached    
 56,  12.80            Sean C Belling  30  1   1                 12.8                                                                                                             Lake Merritt J and S   
 58,  12.00           Varun Rajagopal  31  1   0                                                           12.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 59,  11.00             Troy L Rahmig  38  2   0      7.0                                                                                                               4.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 60,  10.00                Dennis Mui  35  1   0                                                                                                                       10.0       unattached   
 61,   9.60            Martin A Sengo  33  1   1                  9.6                                                                                                             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 62,   8.00               Charles Lim  36  1   1                  8.0                                                                                                             Lake Merritt J and S   
 63,   7.00             Tony J Verdon  35  1   0                                    7.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 64,   5.00            Grant S Sisler  38  1   0      5.0                                                                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 65,   4.00              Kynan N Matz  30  1   0      4.0                                                                                                                         BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 65,   4.00              Raymond W Yu  33  1   0                              4.0                                                                                                 PAMAKIDS   
 67,   2.00             Tony Marshall  36  1   0                                                                                                                        2.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 68,   1.00           Andrew A Pierce  37  1   0                                                                                                                        1.0       PAMAKIDS   

Men 40-49
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 278.80                Dan Rhodes  43  6   3                 49.6  79.2  11.0  40.0                                            80.0                                      19.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club        
  2, 212.00             Gary A Gellin  45  2   2                                              132.0                                      80.0                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
  3, 206.00               Bob Shebest  40  2   2                                        142.0                    64.0                                                             EXCELSIOR Running Club    
  4, 200.00             Chris S Jones  42  9   6  *  14.0  79.2  38.4                   (46.2)                                     38.0  10.0                    14.4         6.0 PAMAKIDS (pts dropped)
  5, 194.00             Mark M Tanaka  47  4   4         (102.3)                        (62.7)      132.0                          62.0                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (pts dropped)
  6, 189.20               William Dai  44  5   2                              8.0                    79.2  16.0              24.0              62.0                               PAMAKIDS       
  7, 170.40               Ray Sanchez  47  3   3         (132.0)      132.0                                                                                      38.4             BUFFALO CHIPS RC (pts dropped)
  8, 151.90               Erik Skaden  42  2   2                                              102.3              49.6                                                             unattached    
  9, 141.00             John A Burton  41  4   1                                   31.0                    31.0                          48.0                          31.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 10, 140.40      Charles J Wickersham  42  5   2                                   16.0                          30.4                                64.0               6.0  24.0 PAMAKIDS       
 11, 132.30           Jesse J Jimenez  41  5   3                              4.0                   102.3                          18.0                                       8.0 PAMAKIDS       
 12, 121.00           Eduardo Vazquez  41  6   1     24.0                    31.0  24.0                                                  24.0                           4.0  14.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS        
 13, 114.30                 Alan Abbs  44  2   1                      102.3                                                                                                  12.0 unattached    
 14, 113.00       Pierre-Yves Couteau  48  2   2                                               33.0                                            80.0                               QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 15, 111.20              Mark T Lantz  48  2   2                                               79.2                                      32.0                                     Fleet Feet Ultra Trail    
 16, 110.80               Colin Alley  45  5   2                                                                 38.4        31.0                                22.4   3.0  16.0 PAMAKIDS       
 17, 107.80             Paul A Miller  43  5   2           52.8               7.0                                      40.0                                       8.0             BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
 18, 102.30           Matthew Schmidt  40  1   1                                        102.3                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 19,  99.60                Guy C Herr  46  3   2     10.0        64.0                                                                                            25.6             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 20,  94.70         Brendan M Donohoe  40  3   2     16.0              62.7                                                              16.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 21,  92.00              Thomas Reiss  46  2   2                                                                                         28.0                    64.0             SAN LUIS DISTANCE CLUB    
 22,  87.60         Nickolas J Kunder  44  5   1     12.0        25.6        10.0                                            40.0                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
 23,  86.20                 Gary Wang  46  3   2                                                           19.0                    48.0                          19.2             TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 24,  85.10              Samuel Louie  43  2   2                                                     62.7        22.4                                                             EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 25,  84.80         Frederic Garderes  44  2   2                                         52.8                                      32.0                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 26,  79.20        Victor Ballesteros  44  1   1                                         79.2                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 27,  74.70             Louis Secreto  45  2   1                                               62.7                                                                    12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 28,  73.80           Karl K Hoagland  49  3   1     11.0                                      52.8                                                                    10.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 29,  73.60             Mario J Diego  40  5   2                             14.0                                                        22.0                    17.6   9.0  11.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 30,  73.40             Tony J Nguyen  41  4   3                 14.4                                                        19.0                    38.4         1.6             PAMAKIDS      
 31,  72.00            Donato J Cabal  46  2   2                 22.4                                                                                49.6                         EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 32,  70.00            Jerry Flanagan  48  4   3                                         33.0                                      28.0                                       9.0 PAMAKIDS      
 32,  70.00                 Andy Belk  50  4   1                             16.0                          24.0                                                  16.0  14.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club      
 34,  65.50             Charley Jones  42  5   3                                               29.7                    31.0                                       4.8             BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
 35,  65.20           David A Roberts  40  3   1      8.0  46.2                    11.0                                                                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 36,  62.70           Daigo Echizenya  45  1   1           62.7                                                                                                                   PAMAKIDS   
 37,  62.60             Loren B Lewis  42  7   3      6.0                           9.0        26.4        10.0                                                  11.2             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE         
 38,  62.00           Brian D Purcell  42  2   1                             24.0                                                        38.0                                     EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 38,  62.00           Ron M Gutierrez  46  1   1                                                                                         62.0                                     EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 40,  60.00              Rich K Hanna  49  1   0                                                                                                                             60.0 RIVER CITY REBELS   
 41,  56.60        Philip N Sanderson  46  2   1                                                                                                                 49.6   7.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 42,  55.50          Harris S Goodman  49  3   3                 19.2                    36.3                                                                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 43,  54.30               Steve Crane  46  2   2                                               36.3                                      18.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 44,  53.00    Joselito S San Gabriel  46  3   2                 17.6                                                                                30.4                     5.0 PAMAKIDS     
 45,  52.80           George H Rehmet  47  2   1                                                                                                           40.0  12.8             PAMAKIDS    
 46,  51.70           Alvin J Lubrino  43  2   2                                         29.7                                      22.0                                           PAMAKIDS    
 47,  46.20            Topher Gaylord  44  1   1                                               46.2                                                                               TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 48,  42.40                Klas Eklof  43  2   2                                                                                         12.0                    30.4             TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 49,  40.00               Dave Mackey  45  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 49,  40.00              Mark Mcmanus  40  1   0                                                                                                                       40.0       WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC   
 49,  40.00             Kevin Sawchuk  48  1   0                                                           40.0                                                                   Oak Hill Racing   
 49,  40.00             Cliff R Lentz  49  1   0                             40.0                                                                                                 EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 53,  39.60            Bradley Fenner  49  2   1                                         39.6                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 53,  39.60     Christopher E Knorzer  45  1   1                                               39.6                                                                               RIVER CITY REBELS   
 55,  37.20            John K Nichols  49  4   3                                                                 25.6                     2.0                     9.6             BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
 56,  37.10              Sam Fiandaca  42  2   1                                   14.0        23.1                                                                               EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 57,  34.00           Michael S Ohare  40  2   0                                                                                                                       24.0  10.0 Lake Merritt J and S    
 58,  33.00            Marco G Denson  49  2   1                                                            9.0                    24.0                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 59,  31.00            Martin Mcauley  42  3   1                              6.0                          11.0                          14.0                                     EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 59,  31.00               Bill Holmes  45  2   0                                   19.0                    12.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 59,  31.00              Burr Purnell  42  1   0     31.0                                                                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 59,  31.00            Jean D Pommier  50  1   0                                                                                                                             31.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 63,  30.40               Mark Warren  47  1   1                 30.4                                                                                                             unattached   
 64,  24.00         Patrick D Mckenna  43  2   0                                                                       24.0                                                       unattached    
 65,  23.00                Yujun Wang  44  2   0                              9.0                          14.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 66,  20.00          Martin C Strasen  47  1   1                                                                                   20.0                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 66,  20.00             Geoff Vaughan  50  1   1                                                                                         20.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 68,  19.00              Paul Sweeney  48  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 68,  19.00               Charles Ehm  45  1   0                             19.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 68,  19.00         Matthew J Bachman  40  1   0                                                                                                                       19.0       Fleet Feet Racing   
 71,  16.00      Christopher E Larson  46  1   1                 16.0                                                                                                             STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS   
 71,  16.00               Eric Toschi  45  1   0                                                                                                                       16.0       Fleet Feet Ultra Trail   
 73,  15.00              Andy Benkert  47  3   1      9.0                                                                                 6.0                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 74,  12.00            Philip Dangler  40  1   0                                   12.0                                                                                           Lake Merritt J and S   
 74,  12.00             Alan Reynolds  48  1   0                             12.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 76,  11.00          Joe Van De Water  46  1   0                                                                                                                       11.0       RIVER CITY REBELS   
 77,  10.00             Emmett D Rahl  43  2   0                                   10.0                                                                                           Golden Valley Harriers    
 78,   8.00               Eric K King  47  1   1                                                                                          8.0                                     unattached   
 78,   8.00           Kenneth W Brown  44  1   0                                                                                                                        8.0       EMPIRE RUNNERS   
 80,   7.00           Wayne Eric Burk  41  2   1                                                                                                                              7.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 80,   7.00           Will R Aarsheim  45  1   0      7.0                                                                                                                         unattached   
 82,   6.40              Daniel Fabun  40  1   1                                                                                                                  6.4             Lake Merritt J and S   
 83,   5.00               Jeff M Lang  46  1   0                              5.0                                                                                                 Lake Merritt J and S   
 83,   5.00                 Jamey Nye  41  1   0      5.0                                                                                                                         BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 83,   5.00              Joe Wehrheim  42  1   0                                                                                                                        5.0       WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC   
 86,   4.00          Jason M Thompson  43  1   1                                                                                          4.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 86,   4.00            Greg N Lanctot  46  1   0      4.0                                                                                                                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 88,   3.20            Brad A Deluchi  49  2   1                                                                                                                  3.2             Fleet Feet Racing    
 89,   2.00                Jed Tukman  43  1   0                                                                                                                        2.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 90,   1.00            Daniel A Shore  45  1   0                                                                                                                        1.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 91,   0.00           Mark B Kauffman  43  1   0                                                                                                                                  Fleet Feet Ultra Trail   
 91,   0.00             David Leipsic  49  1   0                                                                                                                                  TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 91,   0.00         Jeffrey M Clowers  45  1   0                                                                                                                                  QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 91,   0.00       Jonathan De St Paer  40  1   0                                                                                                                                  TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 91,   0.00                 Adam Blum  49  1   0                                                                                                                                  QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 91,   0.00         Jeffrey S Barbier  49  1   0                                                                                                                                  BUFFALO CHIPS RC   

Men 50-59
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 554.00            Jean D Pommier  50 11   6  * (40.0)       84.0       (50.0) 60.0             132.0        74.0        60.0        80.0       (64.0)       64.0 (19.0)      QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (pts dropped)
  2, 366.00          Marc J Klemencic  57  5   5                 25.6 142.0                                                        80.0        80.0              38.4             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
  3, 314.20        Charles H Blakeney  52  7   5                 30.4  79.2        24.0                                            62.0        62.0              25.6        31.0 unattached         
  4, 272.70              Chuck Amital  56 10   3  * (11.0)           (102.3) 19.0  19.0             102.3  31.0              31.0                                30.4  (8.0) 40.0 PAMAKIDS (pts dropped)
  5, 225.00         Stephen G Strauss  60  7   4                 22.4        10.0       132.0              19.0                          22.0                    17.6   2.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE         
  6, 224.40               John Brooks  52  5   2          132.0              14.0                                                                          40.0  22.4        16.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
  7, 217.90                Greg Nacco  54  5   2     24.0                    31.0             102.3                                                              49.6  11.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS       
  8, 181.60             Chuck D Walen  51  2   2                                              132.0              49.6                                                             SWEAT RC    
  9, 146.40             John P Feeney  54  5   3                                         79.2                                            24.0                    19.2   5.0  19.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
 10, 133.00             Mark Richtman  59  3   1     31.0                                                                                62.0                          40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 11, 127.20            Keith Lubliner  53  3   1                                                     79.2  24.0              24.0                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 12, 116.30           Scott D Laberge  57  2   1     14.0                               102.3                                                                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 13, 111.20              Mike Kreaden  51  2   2                                               79.2                                      32.0                                     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 14,  85.40              Peter A Hsia  54  3   1                 38.4              31.0                                                                                16.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 15,  72.00             Kevin M Rumon  53  2   1                                                                                         48.0                          24.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 16,  71.00               Ronald Hess  52  2   0                                                                       40.0                                            31.0       RIVER CITY REBELS    
 17,  60.00          John P Mckiernan  56  3   1                                                           16.0                          20.0                                24.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS     
 18,  49.60         Craig M Steinmaus  52  1   1                 49.6                                                                                                             EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 19,  48.00              Nattu Natraj  51  1   1                                                                                   48.0                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 20,  44.20              Dan Marinsik  55  3   1                                                           14.0              19.0                                11.2             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 21,  43.00            Dwight L Brown  54  4   1     10.0                    11.0                                                                                16.0   6.0       STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS      
 22,  40.00                 Ken White  53  1   0                                                           40.0                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 23,  39.00               David Foote  51  2   1                                                                                   38.0                                 1.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 24,  38.00           Stephen M Itano  55  2   1                                                                                         28.0                          10.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 24,  38.00           Brian T Rowlett  51  1   1                                                                                         38.0                                     MONTEREY BAY WNLR   
 26,  31.00            Mark D Swanson  59  1   0                                                                       31.0                                                       SWEAT RC   
 27,  28.00              Mike Sweeney  59  2   0                             12.0  16.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 28,  24.00                Dan Decker  53  1   0                             24.0                                                                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 29,  19.00             Geoff Vaughan  50  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 30,  16.80        William S Pequinot  57  2   1                                                                                                                 12.8   4.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 31,  16.00                 Andy Belk  50  1   0     16.0                                                                                                                         EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 31,  16.00          Jeffery M Rogers  52  1   0                             16.0                                                                                                    
 33,  14.40            Kenneth L Fong  52  1   1                                                                                                                 14.4             PAMAKIDS   
 34,  14.00             Eddie Schmidt  50  1   0                                                                                                                       14.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 35,  12.00                Dave Covey  53  1   0     12.0                                                                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 35,  12.00               John R Blue  50  1   0                                                                                                                       12.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 35,  12.00                Greg Favor  53  1   0                                                           12.0                                                                   EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 38,   9.00             Gary M Saxton  53  1   0                                                                                                                        9.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 39,   7.00              Roy A Clarke  58  1   0                                                                                                                        7.0       PAMAKIDS   
 40,   3.00             Bob A Gilbert  51  1   0                                                                                                                        3.0       Golden Valley Harriers   
 41,   0.00           Ron W Henderson  55  1   0                                                                                                                                  unattached   
 41,   0.00            Jose A Rodarte  50  1   0                                                                                                                                  BUFFALO CHIPS RC   

Men 60-69
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 237.20                Jim Magill  68  8   5  *  (6.0)             66.0  20.0  12.0                          32.0              40.0        40.0              27.2             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (pts dropped)
  2, 206.60              Jeff L Jones  60 10   4  *  20.0                    17.0 (10.0) 66.0              20.0                          34.0        27.2        22.4 (14.0) 14.0  (pts dropped)
  3, 143.00             Kuni Yamagata  61  3   3           71.0  32.0                                                                    40.0                                     Fleet Feet Ultra Trail     
  4, 114.00                Carl Jacob  61  6   2     14.0                    14.0                                                  34.0              32.0               8.0  12.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS        
  5, 106.00                Todd Hayes  64  5   1                                   17.0                                      20.0                          20.0  32.0        17.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS       
  6,  69.20            Charles Savage  67  4   1      8.0        27.2              14.0                                                                                20.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS      
  7,  44.00             John S Nelson  67  4   0     10.0                           8.0                                      14.0                                      12.0       Lake Merritt J and S      
  8,  40.00             Joe Schieffer  63  2   0                                   20.0                                                                                      20.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  9,  29.00               Steven Patt  65  2   0     12.0                                                                    17.0                                                 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 10,  28.40           William Mccarty  66  2   1                                                                                                     22.4                     6.0 PAMAKIDS    
 11,  23.20              Ralph Wright  61  2   1                                                                                                                 19.2   4.0       SAN LUIS DISTANCE CLUB    
 12,  17.00             Lewis Persons  65  1   0                                                                                                                       17.0       unattached   
 12,  17.00         Stephen G Strauss  60  1   0     17.0                                                                                                                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 14,  16.00           Gary M Brickley  61  1   1                                                                                                                 16.0             PAMAKIDS   
 15,  10.00               Bob Lapanja  60  1   0                                                                                                                             10.0 unattached   
 15,  10.00             Robert F Knox  67  1   0                                                                                                                       10.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 17,   8.00               Bob Cowdrey  70  1   0                                                                                                                              8.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 18,   6.00             Miles R Krier  62  1   0                                    6.0                                                                                           unattached   
 18,   6.00          Walter Underhill  66  1   0                                                                                                                        6.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 20,   2.00            Dennis N Scott  65  1   0                                                                                                                        2.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 21,   1.00               James C Yee  64  1   0                                                                                                                        1.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   

Men 70+
                                                       QD   RDL    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS  PCTR    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k  100m   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   24h   50k   50m   50k   50k  100k  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   3.3   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1,  91.50             Bill R Dodson  79  5   1                             15.0  15.0                                                              24.0              15.0  22.5 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS       
  2,  63.60               Bob Cowdrey  70  3   1     12.0                          12.0              39.6                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS     
  3,  49.50          Lynnard E Phipps  71  1   1                                                     49.5                                                                         unattached   
  4,  24.00             Allen E Scott  73  2   0                                    9.0                                      15.0                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  5,  15.00             Hans P Schmid  74  1   0     15.0                                                                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
  6,  12.00          Manuel V Loverde  79  1   0                                                                                                                             12.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC   


Bonus Points Awarded:

             Rich K Hanna  20.00  Jedediah Smith 50K
            Bill R Dodson   7.50  Jedediah Smith 50K
            Alex F Varner   5.00  Way Too Cool 50K
           Jean D Pommier  20.00  Quick Silver 50K
           Jean D Pommier  10.00  Silver State 50M
              Bob Shebest  10.00  Tahoe Rim 100m
           Jean D Pommier  20.00  Skyline 50k
           Jean D Pommier  10.00  Headlands 50k
         Marc J Klemencic  10.00  PCTR Headlands 100M
           Jean D Pommier  20.00  Fire Trail 50m
            Kuni Yamagata   5.00  Rio Del Lago 100M


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

            Paul J Broyer 28 EXCELSIOR Running Club
            Alex F Varner 28 WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC
          Sachin S Sawant 28 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
         Taylor Valentino 29 EXCELSIOR Running Club
            Nakia D Baird 39 EXCELSIOR Running Club
            Kent E Dozier 39 PAMAKIDS
           Richard Snipes 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS
            Stuart Taylor 39 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
       Brian R Ladrillono 38 Lake Merritt J and S
              Joe K Kelso 38 EXCELSIOR Running Club
       Richard I De Borba 38 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
 Jorge Gonzalez De Chaves 39 Lake Merritt J and S
            Tony Marshall 36 TAMALPA RUNNERS
             Mark T Lantz 48 Fleet Feet Ultra Trail
          Karl K Hoagland 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS
           Jerry Flanagan 48 PAMAKIDS
         Harris S Goodman 49 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
            Kevin Sawchuk 48 Oak Hill Racing
            Cliff R Lentz 49 EXCELSIOR Running Club
           John K Nichols 49 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
           Marco G Denson 49 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
            David Leipsic 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS
        Jeffrey S Barbier 49 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
            Mark Richtman 59 TAMALPA RUNNERS
             Roy A Clarke 58 PAMAKIDS



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/29/2014 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Men 29 and under

:  1,  20.0               John B Finn 27 04:31:28  M20 1407606043 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  2,  17.0          Taylor Valentino 29 05:49:09  M20 1507197737 EXCELSIOR Running Club 

Men 30-39

:  1,  40.0             Chikara Omine 32 04:12:01  M30 1402416539 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  2,  31.0          Rickey D Russell 30 04:35:20  M30 1508162359 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  3,  24.0         Karl W Schnaitter 32 04:46:33  M30 1406978401 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  4,  19.0                 Levi Webb 32 04:59:39  M30 1405843275 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  5,  16.0              Jason P Reed 35 05:08:36  M30 1403784992 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  6,  14.0        Donnie M Blameuser 36 05:23:34  M30 1408105052 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  7,  12.0            Richard Snipes 39 05:40:58  M30 1407607561 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  8,  11.0           Kenley E Gaffke 36 05:42:45  M30 1405257476 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  9,  10.0             Nakia D Baird 39 05:52:01  M30 1405776939 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
: 10,   9.0            Andrew A Ewing 37 06:11:23  M30 1407096286 PAMAKIDS 
: 11,   8.0             Panya Somnhot 33 06:16:49  M30 1407571841 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 12,   7.0             Troy L Rahmig 38 06:16:58  M30 1407040102 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
: 13,   6.0             Kent E Dozier 39 06:38:32  M30 1407055233 PAMAKIDS 
: 14,   5.0            Grant S Sisler 38 06:41:01  M30 1405310978 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 15,   4.0              Kynan N Matz 30 06:45:28  M30 1406293793 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
: 16,   3.0     Yoshiteru D Nishiyama 37 06:56:29  M30 1406653947 EXCELSIOR Running Club 

Men 40-49

:  1,  40.0               Dave Mackey 45 04:15:03  M40 1407607553 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  31.0              Burr Purnell 42 05:01:17  M40 1407810918 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  24.0           Eduardo Vazquez 41 05:04:32  M40 1407584489 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0              Paul Sweeney 48 05:19:08  M40 1508161211 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  5,  16.0         Brendan M Donohoe 40 05:27:53  M40 1407552668 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  6,  14.0             Chris S Jones 42 05:32:22  M40 1407012572 PAMAKIDS 
:  7,  12.0         Nickolas J Kunder 44 05:42:37  M40 1407655115 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  8,  11.0           Karl K Hoagland 49 05:45:46  M40 1401921323 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  9,  10.0                Guy C Herr 46 05:48:25  M40 1407563145 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
: 10,   9.0              Andy Benkert 47 05:54:27  M40 1404725846 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
: 11,   8.0           David A Roberts 40 06:40:18  M40 1407563061 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
: 12,   7.0           Will R Aarsheim 45 06:43:00  M40 1407037793 unattached 
: 13,   6.0             Loren B Lewis 42 07:09:05  M40 1406954600 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
: 14,   5.0                 Jamey Nye 41 07:27:29  M40 1406120020 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
: 15,   4.0            Greg N Lanctot 46 07:42:13  M40 1405134964 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 

Men 50-59

:  1,  40.0            Jean D Pommier 50 04:38:31  M50 1401846892 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  2,  31.0             Mark Richtman 59 04:45:23  M50 1407607629 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  24.0                Greg Nacco 54 05:16:04  M50 1401914369 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0             Geoff Vaughan 50 05:19:10  M50 1407607611 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  5,  16.0                 Andy Belk 50 05:30:38  M50 1407553104 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  6,  14.0           Scott D LaBerge 57 06:22:55  M50 1404698092 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  7,  12.0                Dave Covey 53 06:26:38  M50 1403159427 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  8,  11.0              Chuck Amital 56 06:29:30  M50 1404654129 PAMAKIDS 
:  9,  10.0            Dwight L Brown 54 07:36:21  M50 1407562014 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS 

Men 60-69

:  1,  20.0              Jeff L Jones 60 07:20:01  M60 1402082711  
:  2,  17.0         Stephen G Strauss 60 07:21:24  M60 1407040235 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  3,  14.0                Carl Jacob 61 07:29:51  M60 1401815681 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  12.0               Steven Patt 65 07:38:33  M60 1406856094 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS 
:  5,  10.0             John S Nelson 67 07:41:47  M60 1407100286 Lake Merritt J and S 
:  6,   8.0            Charles Savage 67 07:48:40  M60 1407571924 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  7,   6.0                Jim Magill 68 07:55:29  M60 1403075847 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 

Men 70+

:  1,  15.0             Hans P Schmid 74 06:48:20  M70 1402977597 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  12.0               Bob Cowdrey 70 07:23:03  M70 1400607642 TAMALPA RUNNERS