AMJA Ultramarathon:

Date: 1984-10-14
Location: Chicago, IL
Sport: UltraRunning
Distance: 50m,100k
Description: Certified 10-mile out and back RRCA 50 Mile Championship
Race Director: 

Result for 1984

Karina Nequin
Irving Weston
Tom Blake
Walter Schroeder
Roberto Randall
Barry Mink
John O'halloran
Patty Twargowski
William Morrill
Robert Telfer
John Wallis
Lee Duffner
Denise Green
Gutdayzke Noname
Marty Sprengelmeyer
Dale Osterling
Fred Dubow
Jim Yost
Jack Bristol
Don Adolf
Marty Hoffman
Clarence Richey
Richard Sitter
Errol Eriandson
Richard Langsam
Norman Roof
Strider Benston
David Bieschke
Harlan Martin
Mary Hanudel
Gary Cochrane
Keith Hileman
Tom Possert
Steve Kohler
Dave Obelkevich
Larry Anderson
Roger Feigenbaum
David Vangness
Michael Jensen
Clifton Rodenburg
Rob Apple
Tim Lang
Jackie Davis
Walter Crawford
Michael Vieyra
Rl Schiotterbeck
Kevin Buxton
David Gray
Norris Jardine
Stanley Wegner
Joseph Winch
Phil Ferenzi
Jeff Vieyra
Al Zeller
Nace Magner
Tom Chiaro
Eleanor Adams
Richard Bowman
Kevin Eagleton
John Sullivan
Kevin Osborn
Ronnie Wong
David Urban
Gary Krosch
Ray Krolewicz
Wes Kessenich
Jim King
Tom Zimmerman
Brian Pawley
Roger Rouiller
Skip Hamilton
Don Helfer
Philip Veenhuis
Bruce Fordyce
Louis Kuhns
Sy Mah
Gordon Catterson
Casper Pulizzi
Donald Lindely
Sam Gutterman
John Lindermuth
John Wallis
Jim Kelly
Gutdayzke Noname
Clarence Richey
Keith Hileman
Strider Benston
Gary Cochrane
Tom Possert
Phil Ferenzi
Ray Krolewicz
Ronnie Wong
Eleanor Adams
Joseph Winch
David Gray
Jackie Davis
Patrick Mccormick
John Lindermuth
Guajolote Waltzer
Donald Lindley
Gerald Balitewicz
Arthur Alex
Eb Robinson
Tim Possley
James Lawson
Marlene Rodriguez
Robyn Hanscom
Louanne Oberly
Mort Krakow
Ben Mostow
William Harrison
Richard Cosentino
John Grivetti
Myra Linden
Stephen Weber
Bill Carter
Al Difranco
Vivian Corres
Bob Wise
Mark Smith
Helen Klein
John Eilert
Pat O'neill
Roosevelt Lowe
Lacelle Wilson
Edwin Thomas
Philip Sidler
Mary Cosentino
Judith Mj:igram
Bruce Gaddis
Lyndall Miller
Roger Minor
Danielle Clark
Don Tanguay
Anita Berkey
James Cadge
Duard Mosley
Sy Mah
Marc Pompe
Robert Alexander
William Sutton
Denny Brya
Howard Levin
Wally Herman
Philip Veenhuis
George Cheung
Richard Radez
Howard Henry
Carol Wright
Louis Kuhns
Joseph Newhall
George Drucker
Fred Lott
Gasper Pulizzi
David Bruce
Jim Greenwald
Gordon Catterson
Joseph Lancaster
Michael Kogutek
Bruce Osran
Jack Mitchell
David Suhr
Gloria Takagishi
Ralph Coffey
Robyn Hanscom
Thomas Moroz
Stephen Carter
Stephen Lundin
Mark Lidman
John Newton
James Moore
Robert Finin
Gene Turnipseed
Richard Jones
Peter Riegel
William Browning
Terrence Donohoe
Arthur Bushyeager
Richard Lightbody
Sherman Hodges
Mike Pelechaty
Steve Howarth
David Dozier
James Boyd
Roy Stemple
Todd Kaes
Lorna Richey
Sam Gutterman
Leland Storm
Richard Sammons
Gary Westefer
Ira Wachtel
Fred Dunn
Antonio Vianna
Sam Varner
Manus Kraff
Ed Feller
Pepe-luis Alvarez
Jim Kelly